event burgee venue burgee

A & O Club Championship 2018

Lancing Sailing Club

Results are final as of 21:03 on August 27, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Fleet PY with LCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Pts
1st Sean Dwyer Carolyn / Matt RS Vision 1787 Owen Memorial Shield 1139         1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0
2nd David Trout   Laser Radial 7 Owen Memorial Shield 1155         (7.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0
3rd Alan Simmons   Streaker 1700 Owen Memorial Shield 1139         8.0 (10.0) 3.5 4.0 15.5
4th Jack Fussey   Laser Radial 192583 Owen Memorial Shield 1155         (13.0) 11.0 3.5 3.0 17.5
5th Bob Aldridge   Laser Radial 186037 Owen Memorial Shield 1155         (18.0 OCS) 12.0 5.0 5.0 22.0
6th Craig Palmer   Laser 147122 Owen Memorial Shield 1106         5.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 25.0
7th Ollie Page   Laser   Owen Memorial Shield 1106         2.0 6.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 26.0
8th Chris Foster Charlie Foster Laser II 10594 Atkins Trophy 1081         4.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 27.0
9th Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons Laser II 10330 Atkins Trophy 1081         6.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 28.0
10th Isabelle Jackson-Langlois   Topper 24182 Owen Memorial Shield 1425         10.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 35.0
11th Giles Dawborne   Laser Radial 178213 Owen Memorial Shield 1155         11.0 8.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 37.0
12th Jimmy Carter   Laser Radial 198605 Owen Memorial Shield 1155         3.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 39.0
13th Jean-Pierre Dias   Laser Radial 200872 Owen Memorial Shield 1155         14.0 9.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0
14th Gary Austin   RS 700 802 Atkins Trophy 847         9.0 14.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 41.0
15th Peter Barnes   Topper 42614 Owen Memorial Shield 1425         12.0 13.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 43.0
16th Paul Cooper Ritch Bates Laser II 8939 Atkins Trophy 1081         15.0 15.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 48.0
17th Matt Carter   RS 700 966 Atkins Trophy 847         (18.0 DNF) 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 18.0 DNC 54.0

R5 - 27/08/18

Start: R1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 111000
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Fleet PY with LCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Sean Dwyer Carolyn / Matt RS Vision 1787 Owen Memorial Shield 1139 111000 11:51:39 0:41:39 3 0:48:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 Ollie Page   Laser   Owen Memorial Shield 1106 111000 11:50:37 0:40:37 3 0:48:58 0:00:10 2.0
3 Jimmy Carter   Laser Radial 198605 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 111000 11:52:35 0:42:35 3 0:49:09 0:00:21 3.0
4 Chris Foster Charlie Foster Laser II 10594 Atkins Trophy 1081 111000 11:50:32 0:40:32 3 0:50:00 0:01:00 4.0
5 Craig Palmer   Laser 147122 Owen Memorial Shield 1106 111000 11:51:51 0:41:51 3 0:50:27 0:01:24 5.0
6 Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons Laser II 10330 Atkins Trophy 1081 111000 11:51:26 0:41:26 3 0:51:06 0:01:54 6.0
7 David Trout   Laser Radial 7 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 111000 11:54:48 0:44:48 3 0:51:43 0:02:34 7.0
8 Alan Simmons   Streaker 1700 Owen Memorial Shield 1139 111000 115540 0:45:40 3 0:53:27 0:04:01 8.0
9 Gary Austin   RS 700 802 Atkins Trophy 847 111000 11:55:24 0:45:24 4 0:53:36 0:04:06 9.0
10 Isabelle Jackson-Langlois   Topper 24182 Owen Memorial Shield 1425 111000 11:48:29 0:38:29 2 0:54:01 0:03:45 10.0
11 Giles Dawborne   Laser Radial 178213 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 111000 11:58:40 0:48:40 3 0:56:11 0:06:26 11.0
12 Peter Barnes   Topper 42614 Owen Memorial Shield 1425 111000 11:50:21 0:40:21 2 0:56:38 0:05:37 12.0
13 Jack Fussey   Laser Radial 192583 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 111000 12:01:13 0:51:13 3 0:59:07 0:08:59 13.0
14 Jean-Pierre Dias   Laser Radial 200872 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 111000 12:02:41 0:52:41 3 1:00:49 0:10:27 14.0
15 Paul Cooper Ritch Bates Laser II 8939 Atkins Trophy 1081 111000 12:01:41 0:51:41 3 1:03:45 0:12:09 15.0
16 Bob Aldridge   Laser Radial 186037 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 111000 11:58:52 OCS 3     18.0
16 Matt Carter   RS 700 966 Atkins Trophy 847     DNF       18.0

R6 - 27/08/18

Start: R2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121500
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Fleet PY with LCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 David Trout   Laser Radial 7 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 121500 13:03:27 0:48:27 5 0:41:57 0:00:00 1.0
2 Craig Palmer   Laser 147122 Owen Memorial Shield 1106 121500 13:03:07 0:48:07 5 0:43:30 0:01:43 2.0
3 Sean Dwyer Carolyn / Matt RS Vision 1787 Owen Memorial Shield 1139 121500 13:04:48 0:49:48 5 0:43:43 0:02:01 3.0
4 Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons Laser II 10330 Atkins Trophy 1081 121500 13:03:02 0:48:02 5 0:44:26 0:02:41 4.0
5 Chris Foster Charlie Foster Laser II 10594 Atkins Trophy 1081 121500 13:03:07 0:48:07 5 0:44:31 0:02:46 5.0
6 Ollie Page   Laser   Owen Memorial Shield 1106 121500 13:04:41 0:49:41 5 0:44:55 0:03:17 6.0
7 Isabelle Jackson-Langlois   Topper 24182 Owen Memorial Shield 1425 121500 13:06:23 0:51:23 4 0:45:04 0:03:34 7.0
8 Giles Dawborne   Laser Radial 178213 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 121500 13:07:30 0:52:30 5 0:45:27 0:04:03 8.0
9 Jean-Pierre Dias   Laser Radial 200872 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 121500 12:59:29 0:44:29 4 0:48:09 0:05:43 9.0
10 Alan Simmons   Streaker 1700 Owen Memorial Shield 1139 121500 12:59:05 0:44:05 4 0:48:23 0:05:52 10.0
11 Jack Fussey   Laser Radial 192583 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 121500 12:59:58 0:44:58 4 0:48:40 0:06:12 11.0
12 Bob Aldridge   Laser Radial 186037 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 121500 13:00:37 0:45:37 4 0:49:22 0:06:51 12.0
13 Peter Barnes   Topper 42614 Owen Memorial Shield 1425 121500 13:11:27 0:56:27 4 0:49:31 0:08:38 13.0
14 Gary Austin   RS 700 802 Atkins Trophy 847 121500 12:59:11 0:44:11 5 0:52:10 0:08:39 14.0
15 Paul Cooper Ritch Bates Laser II 8939 Atkins Trophy 1081 121500 13:03:37 0:48:37 4 0:56:13 0:12:20 15.0

R7 - 27/08/18

Start: R3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 143000
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Fleet PY with LCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Sean Dwyer Carolyn / Matt RS Vision 1787 Owen Memorial Shield 1139 143000 15:12:42 0:42:42   0:37:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 David Trout   Laser Radial 7 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 143000 15:15:01 0:45:01   0:38:59 0:01:43 2.0
3 Alan Simmons   Streaker 1700 Owen Memorial Shield 1139 143000 15:18:04 0:48:04   0:42:12 0:05:22 3.5
3 Jack Fussey   Laser Radial 192583 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 143000 15:18:44 0:48:44   0:42:12 0:05:26 3.5
5 Bob Aldridge   Laser Radial 186037 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 143000 15:21:37 0:51:37   0:44:41 0:08:19 5.0

R8 - 27/08/18

Start: R4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 153400
Rank HelmName CrewName Class SailNo Fleet PY with LCF Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Sean Dwyer Carolyn / Matt RS Vision 1787 Owen Memorial Shield 1139 153400 16:14:14 0:40:14   0:35:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 David Trout   Laser Radial 7 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 153400 16:16:19 0:42:19   0:36:38 0:01:31 2.0
3 Jack Fussey   Laser Radial 192583 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 153400 161924 0:45:24   0:39:18 0:04:36 3.0
4 Alan Simmons   Streaker 1700 Owen Memorial Shield 1139 153400 16:22:39 0:48:39   0:42:43 0:08:25 4.0
5 Bob Aldridge   Laser Radial 186037 Owen Memorial Shield 1155 153400 16:23:49 0:49:49   0:43:08 0:09:01 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.9
www.sailwave.com