event burgee venue burgee

Autum Series

Lancing Sailing Club

ONE Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 03.11 R2 03.11 R1 10.11 R2 10.11 R1. 17.11 R2 17.11 R1 24.11 R2 24.11 R1 01.12 R2 01.12 Total Nett
1st LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (6.0) (3.0) (2.5 AvP) (24.0 DNC) 46.5 8.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 (5.0) 3.0 2.7 AvP (24.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 90.7 9.7
3rd RS 700 986 Matt Carter   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 122.0 13.0
4th RS 400 1470 Simon Mathews Penny Matthews 942 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (9.0) 1.0 3.8 AvP (24.0 DNC) 98.8 13.8
5th LASER 58012 Todd Grady   1105 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 (10.0 OCS) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 93.0 19.0
6th LASER RADIAL 197371 Mark Feltham   1155 (8.0) (6.0) 5.0 AvP (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 107.0 21.0
7th RS AERO 7 2225 Johnny McKewn   1069 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 4.0 2.0 127.0 24.0
8th Topaz Race X 5474 Clinton Peck   1221 7.4 AvP (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 2.0 (16.0 DNF) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 140.4 28.4
9th Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   970 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 168.0 48.0
10th LASER RADIAL   Jack Fussey   1155 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 13.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 181.0 61.0
11th LASER RADIAL   Peter Fussey   1155 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 DNF (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 181.0 61.0
12th RS VISION 1787 Sean Dwyer   1136 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 195.0 75.0
13th LASER 164583 Sean Dwyer   1105 1.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 198.0 78.0
14th LASER II 10330 Roger Jamieson   1081 3.0 4.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 199.0 79.0
15th RS 500   Peter Fussey   963 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 203.0 83.0
16th TOPPER 24132 Isabelle Jackson   1428 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 206.0 86.0
17th RS 700 802 Gary Austin   845 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 OCS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 208.0 88.0
18th LASER 178213 Giles Dawson   1105 7.0 9.0 DNS (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 208.0 88.0
19th LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 212.0 92.0
20th LASER 186037 Bob Aldridge   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 10.0 AvP (24.0 DNC) 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 212.0 92.0
21st LASER 5 Tom Williams   1105 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNF 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 216.0 96.0
22nd LASER RADIAL   Bob Aldridge   1155 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 2.0 24.0 DNC 218.0 98.0
23rd LASER II 8938 Paul Cooper   1081 (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 13.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 229.0 109.0

R1 03.11 - ONE Fleet - 3/11/19 at 11:07:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:07:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 164583 Sean Dwyer   1105 11:07:00 11:59:08 0:52:08 2 0:47:11 1.0
2 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 11:07:00 11:59:26 0:52:26 2 0:47:27 2.0
3 LASER II 10330 Roger Jamieson   1081 11:07:00 11:58:19 0:51:19 2 0:47:28 3.0
4 RS 400 1470 Simon Mathews Penny Matthews 942 11:07:00 11:52:00 0:45:00 2 0:47:46 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 11:07:00 12:02:18 0:55:18 2 0:47:53 5.0
6 LASER 58012 Todd Grady   1105 11:07:00 12:00:28 0:53:28 2 0:48:23 6.0
7 LASER 178213 Giles Dawson   1105 11:07:00 12:01:09 0:54:09 2 0:49:00 7.0
8 Topaz Race X 5474 Clinton Peck   1221     AvP     7.4
9 LASER RADIAL 197371 Mark Feltham   1155 11:07:00 12:05:05 0:58:05 2 0:50:17 8.0

R2 03.11 - ONE Fleet - 3/11/19 at 12:12:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:12:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1470 Simon Mathews Penny Matthews 942 12:12:00 12:59:41 0:47:41 3 0:50:37 1.0
2 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 12:12:00 12:49:24 0:37:24 2 0:50:46 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 12:12:00 12:51:06 0:39:06 2 0:50:47 3.0
4 LASER II 10330 Roger Jamieson   1081 12:12:00 12:49:07 0:37:07 2 0:51:30 4.0
5 LASER 164583 Sean Dwyer   1105 12:12:00 12:50:21 0:38:21 2 0:52:04 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 197371 Mark Feltham   1155 12:12:00 12:52:23 0:40:23 2 0:52:27 6.0
7 LASER 58012 Todd Grady   1105 12:12:00 12:50:58 0:38:58 2 0:52:54 7.0
8 LASER 178213 Giles Dawson   1105 12:12:00   DNS 3   9.0

R1 10.11 - ONE Fleet - 10/11/19 at 11:25:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:25:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 11:25:00 12:14:46 0:49:46 4 0:45:02 1.0
2 LASER 58012 Todd Grady   1105 11:25:00 12:14:57 0:49:57 4 0:45:12 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155     AvP 4   2.7
4 RS 700 986 Matt Carter   845 11:25:00 12:03:18 0:38:18 4 0:45:20 3.0
5 RS 400 1470 Simon Mathews Penny Matthews 942 11:25:00 12:11:05 0:46:05 4 0:48:55 4.0
6 LASER RADIAL 197371 Mark Feltham   1155     AvP 4   5.0
6 LASER RADIAL   Jack Fussey   1155 11:25:00 12:07:38 0:42:38 3 0:49:13 5.0
8 RS 700 802 Gary Austin   845 11:25:00 12:06:48 0:41:48 4 0:49:28 6.0
9 LASER RADIAL   Peter Fussey   1155 11:25:00 12:08:43 0:43:43 3 0:50:28 7.0
10 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   970 11:25:00 12:08:26 0:43:26 3 0:59:42 8.0
11 TOPPER 24132 Isabelle Jackson   1428 11:25:00 12:11:59 0:46:59 2 1:05:48 9.0

R2 10.11 - ONE Fleet - 10.11.19 at 12:23:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:23:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 12:23:00 13:14:55 0:51:55 4 0:46:59 1.0
2 RS 700 986 Matt Carter   845 12:23:00 13:04:24 0:41:24 4 0:49:00 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL   Jack Fussey   1155 12:23:00 13:06:38 0:43:38 3 0:50:22 3.0
4 RS 400 1470 Simon Mathews Penny Matthews 942 12:23:00 13:11:34 0:48:34 4 0:51:33 4.0
5 TOPPER 24132 Isabelle Jackson   1428 12:23:00 13:03:16 0:40:16 2 0:56:24 5.0
6 Topaz Race X 5474 Clinton Peck   1221 12:23:00 13:16:10 0:53:10 3 0:58:03 6.0
7 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   970 12:23:00 12:53:19 DNF 2   9.0
7 LASER RADIAL   Peter Fussey   1155     DNF 4   9.0
9 LASER 58012 Todd Grady   1105 12:23:00 13:16:11 OCS 4   10.0
9 RS 700 802 Gary Austin   845 12:23:00 13:11:58 OCS 4   10.0

R1. 17.11 - ONE Fleet - 17/11/19 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 11:00:00 11:41:49 0:41:49 3 0:36:12 1.0
2 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 11:00:00 11:40:50 0:40:50 3 0:36:57 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 197371 Mark Feltham   1155 11:00:00 11:42:49 0:42:49 3 0:37:04 3.0
4 Topaz Race X 5474 Clinton Peck   1221 11:00:00 11:31:52 0:31:52 2 0:39:09 4.0
5 RS 500   Peter Fussey   963 11:00:00 11:38:27 0:38:27 3 0:39:56 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 2225 Johnny McKewn   1069 11:00:00 11:43:07 0:43:07 3 0:40:20 6.0
7 LASER 186037 Bob Aldridge   1105     AvP     10.0

R2 17.11 - ONE Fleet - 17/11/19 at 11:50:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:50:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 11:50:00 12:36:23 0:46:23 3 0:40:10 1.0
2 Topaz Race X 5474 Clinton Peck   1221 11:50:00 12:39:16 0:49:16 3 0:40:21 2.0
3 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 11:50:00 12:35:04 0:45:04 3 0:40:47 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 197371 Mark Feltham   1155 11:50:00 12:37:26 0:47:26 3 0:41:04 4.0
5 RS AERO 7 2225 Johnny McKewn   1069 11:50:00 12:34:18 0:44:18 3 0:41:26 5.0
6 RS 500   Peter Fussey   963 11:50:00 12:31:38 0:41:38 3 0:43:14 6.0

R1 24.11 - ONE Fleet - 24/11/19 at 11:00:00

Start: One, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS VISION 1787 Sean Dwyer   1136 11:00:00 11:45:52 0:45:52 2 1:00:34 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 11:00:00 11:47:32 0:47:32 2 1:01:44 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 197371 Mark Feltham   1155 11:00:00 11:48:32 0:48:32 2 1:03:02 3.0
4 RS 700 986 Matt Carter   845 11:00:00 11:53:19 0:53:19 3 1:03:06 4.0
5 LASER 58012 Todd Grady   1105 11:00:00 11:46:35 0:46:35 2 1:03:14 5.0
6 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 11:00:00 11:46:40 0:46:40 2 1:03:21 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 2225 Johnny McKewn   1069 11:00:00 11:45:42 0:45:42 2 1:04:08 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL   Peter Fussey   1155 11:00:00 11:50:02 0:50:02 2 1:04:59 8.0
9 RS 400 1470 Simon Mathews Penny Matthews 942 11:00:00 11:41:12 0:41:12 2 1:05:36 9.0
10 LASER 186037 Bob Aldridge   1105 11:00:00 11:48:29 0:48:29 2 1:05:49 10.0
11 LASER 5 Tom Williams   1105 11:00:00 11:48:47 0:48:47 2 1:06:13 11.0
12 LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1105 11:00:00 11:49:26 0:49:26 2 1:07:06 12.0
13 LASER II 8938 Paul Cooper   1081 11:00:00 11:55:54 0:55:54 2 1:17:34 13.0
14 Topaz Race X 5474 Clinton Peck   1221 11:00:00   DNF 2   16.0
14 LASER RADIAL   Jack Fussey   1155     DNF 2   16.0

R2 24.11 - ONE Fleet - 24/11/19 at 12:03:00

Start: One, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 400 1470 Simon Mathews Penny Matthews 942 12:03:00 12:49:54 0:46:54 3 0:49:47 1.0
2 RS VISION 1787 Sean Dwyer   1136 12:03:00 13:07:38 1:04:38 3 0:56:54 2.0
3 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 12:03:00 13:10:25 1:07:25 3 1:01:01 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 12:03:00 13:14:31 1:11:31 3 1:01:55 4.0
5 LASER 58012 Todd Grady   1105 12:03:00 13:11:50 1:08:50 3 1:02:18 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 197371 Mark Feltham   1155 12:03:00 13:17:05 1:14:05 3 1:04:08 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 2225 Johnny McKewn   1069 12:03:00 13:14:12 1:11:12 3 1:06:36 7.0
8 LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1105 12:03:00 13:18:50 1:15:50 3 1:08:38 8.0
9 RS 700 986 Matt Carter   845 12:03:00   DNF     13.0
9 LASER RADIAL   Jack Fussey   1155     DNF     13.0
9 LASER RADIAL   Peter Fussey   1155     DNF     13.0
9 LASER 5 Tom Williams   1105 12:03:00 13: DNF 3   13.0

R1 01.12 - ONE Fleet - 01/12/19 at 11:03:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 986 Matt Carter   845 11:03:00 11:38:59 0:35:59 4 0:42:35 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL   Bob Aldridge   1155 11:03:00 11:43:11 0:40:11 3 0:46:23 2.0
3 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105     AvP 4   2.5
4 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   970 11:03:00 11:37:57 0:34:57 3 0:48:02 3.0
5 RS 400 1470 Simon Mathews Penny Matthews 942     AvP 4   3.8
6 RS AERO 7 2225 Johnny McKewn   1069 11:03:00 11:41:33 0:38:33 3 0:48:05 4.0
7 LASER 58012 Todd Grady   1105     DNF 4   9.0
7 Topaz Race X 5474 Clinton Peck   1221     DNF 4   9.0

R2 01.12 - ONE Fleet - 01.12.19 at 11:52:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:52:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 58012 Todd Grady   1105 11:52:00 12:27:10 0:35:10 3 0:42:26 1.0
2 RS AERO 7 2225 Johnny McKewn   1069 11:52:00 12:30:14 0:38:14 3 0:47:41 2.0
3 RS 700 986 Matt Carter   845 11:52:00 12:34:36 0:42:36 4 0:50:25 3.0
4 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   970 11:52:00 12:30:17 0:38:17 3 0:52:37 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com