Battle of the Beaches 2018

Results are final as of 21:09 on September 20, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Appendix A
Place Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Pts
1st International Canoe 335 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Caldwell   893 1.0 2.0 1.5 Duty (62.0 DNC) 4.5
2nd Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
3rd Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 8.0
4th Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 4.0 5.0 5.0 (62.0 DNC) 14.0
5th Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1098 5.0 7.0 (14.0) 8.0 20.0
6th RS500 709 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews Karen Matthews 963 7.0 9.0 8.0 Duty (62.0 DNC) 24.0
7th Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1075 10.0 (18.0) 12.0 13.0 35.0
8th Osprey 1360 Shoreham Sailing Club John Mills Caz Mills 928 15.0 10.0 18.0 (62.0 DNC) 43.0
9th RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 23.0 17.0 20.0 (62.0 DNC) 60.0
10th Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1075 (35.0) 32.0 19.0 10.0 61.0
11th Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128 21.0 16.0 25.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0
12th RS600 988 Shoreham Sailing Club George Smith   916 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 67.0
13th Merlin Rocket 3766 Shoreham Sailing Club Andy Dalby   980 8.0 1.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 71.0
14th Merlin Rocket 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Mary Henderson 980 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 71.0
15th Contender 2432 Lancing Sailing Club Jerry Hone   969 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 72.0
16th Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 8.0 5.0 75.0
17th Merlin Rocket 3683 Shoreham Sailing Club Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 9.0 6.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 77.0
18th RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   847 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 78.0
19th Laser Radial 203984 Lancing Sailing Club Tim Hartnell   1142 6.0 11.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 79.0
20th Laser 2 10594 Lancing Sailing Club Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1075 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 85.0
21st Laser 4.7 207932 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey   1207 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 86.0
22nd Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club Dave Trout   1142 11.0 13.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 86.0
23rd Phantom 1300 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   999 12.5 12.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 86.5
24th Laser Radial 192533 Lancing Sailing Club Jack Fussey   1142 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 16.0 9.0 87.0
25th RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942 25.0 8.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 95.0
26th RS400 1022 Lancing Sailing Club Andy Clark Luka 942 18.0 15.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 95.0
27th Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1142 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 21.0 14.0 97.0
28th K1 94 Shoreham Sailing Club Ralph Husey   1070 22.0 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 98.0
29th Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 12.5 24.0 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNC 98.5
30th RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046 17.0 21.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 100.0
31st RS Aero 7 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1068 19.0 19.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 100.0
32nd Laser Radial 143837 Lancing Sailing Club Donal Roche   1142 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 23.0 16.0 101.0
33rd Laser Radial 169182 Lancing Sailing Club Karen McGrath   1142 20.0 20.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 102.0
34th RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club John McKeown   1068 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 29.0 17.0 108.0
35th Laser Radial 0 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1142 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 30.0 18.0 110.0
36th Laser 203312 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1098 29.0 22.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 113.0
37th Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 24.0 27.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 113.0
38th Topaz 5474 Lancing Sailing Club Clinton Peck   1200 28.0 25.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 115.0
39th Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1142 38.5 Duty (62.0 DNC) 15.0 62.0 DNC 115.5
40th Comet 866 Lancing Sailing Club Rod Johnson   1205 34.0 23.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 119.0
41st RS500 1037 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey Jack Fussey 963 27.0 31.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 120.0
42nd Laser 163152 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1098 32.0 (62.0 DNC) 27.0 62.0 DNC 121.0
43rd RS300 364 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   972 31.0 30.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 123.0
44th Topper 28135 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Hartnell   1358 30.0 33.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 125.0
45th Nacra 17 118 Shoreham Sailing Club Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 674 37.0 28.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 127.0
46th Laser 3000 3198 Lancing Sailing Club Alex Powel Ed Gillbert 1075 36.0 29.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 127.0
47th Wanderer 602 Shoreham Sailing Club John Redman Steve Roe 1190 33.0 34.0 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNC 129.0
48th Laser Radial 203275 Lancing Sailing Club Ian Aldridge   1142 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 7.0 62.0 DNC 131.0
49th RS Vision 1787 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1128 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 DNC 134.0
50th Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969 38.0 35.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 135.0
51st RS200 1186 Shoreham Sailing Club Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 14.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 138.0
52nd RS700 802 Lancing Sailing Club Gary Austin   847 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNF 15.0 139.0
53rd Laser 180668 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1098 16.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 140.0
54th Laser 197365 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1097 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 17.0 62.0 DNC 141.0
55th RS200 1481 Shoreham Sailing Club Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 22.0 62.0 DNC 146.0
56th Aero 5 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1129 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 24.0 62.0 DNC 148.0
57th RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas Hattie Thomas 1240 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 26.0 62.0 DNC 150.0
58th Phantom 1007 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1035 (62.0 DNF) 26.0 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 150.0
59th Phantom 1174 Shoreham Sailing Club Neil Turner   1039 26.0 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 150.0
60th Laser 160331 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1098 (62.0 DNC) 62.0 DNC 28.0 62.0 DNC 152.0
61st Wayfarer 10288 Shoreham Sailing Club Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 (62.0 DNF) 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 62.0 DNC 186.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 International Canoe 335 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Caldwell   893 47.47 4 0.53.31 0.00.00 1.0
2 Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 53.57 4 0.55.03 0.01.31 2.0
3 Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 59.37 4 0.55.12 0.01.50 3.0
4 Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.00.24 4 0.55.56 0.02.37 4.0
5 Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1098 46.24 3 0.56.21 0.02.20 5.0
6 Laser Radial 203984 Lancing Sailing Club Tim Hartnell   1142 48.47 3 0.56.57 0.02.57 6.0
7 RS500 709 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews Karen Matthews 963 55.25 4 0.57.33 0.03.53 7.0
8 Merlin Rocket 3766 Shoreham Sailing Club Andy Dalby   980 57.04 4 0.58.14 0.04.38 8.0
9 Merlin Rocket 3683 Shoreham Sailing Club Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 57.16 4 0.58.26 0.04.50 9.0
10 Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1075 47.08 3 0.58.28 0.04.00 10.0
11 Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club Dave Trout   1142 50.55 3 0.59.27 0.05.05 11.0
12 Phantom 1300 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   999 59.47 4 0.59.51 0.06.20 12.5
12 Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 46.11 3 0.59.51 0.04.53 12.5
14 RS200 1186 Shoreham Sailing Club Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 47.36 3 1.00.41 0.05.37 14.0
15 Osprey 1360 Shoreham Sailing Club John Mills Caz Mills 928 56.23 4 1.00.45 0.06.44 15.0
16 Laser 180668 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1098 50.04 3 1.00.48 0.06.00 16.0
17 RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046 47.55 3 1.01.05 0.05.56 17.0
18 RS400 1022 Lancing Sailing Club Andy Clark Luka 942 57.36 4 1.01.09 0.07.12 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1068 49.41 3 1.02.02 0.06.49 19.0
20 Laser Radial 169182 Lancing Sailing Club Karen McGrath   1142 53.16 3 1.02.11 0.07.26 20.0
21 Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128 52.55 3 1.02.33 0.07.39 21.0
22 K1 94 Shoreham Sailing Club Ralph Husey   1070 50.14 3 1.02.36 0.07.18 22.0
23 RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 59.00 4 1.02.38 0.08.36 23.0
24 Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 46.08 3 1.02.46 0.06.48 24.0
25 RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942 59.16 4 1.02.55 0.08.52 25.0
26 Phantom 1174 Shoreham Sailing Club Neil Turner   1039 49.05 3 1.02.59 0.07.23 26.0
27 RS500 1037 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey Jack Fussey 963 1.01.55 4 1.04.18 0.10.23 27.0
28 Topaz 5474 Lancing Sailing Club Clinton Peck   1200 58.23 3 1.04.52 0.10.14 28.0
29 Laser 203312 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1098 53.58 3 1.05.32 0.09.54 29.0
30 Topper 28135 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Hartnell   1358 45.05 2 1.06.24 0.08.45 30.0
31 RS300 364 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   972 48.48 3 1.06.56 0.09.48 31.0
32 Laser 163152 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1098 55.54 3 1.07.53 0.11.50 32.0
33 Wanderer 602 Shoreham Sailing Club John Redman Steve Roe 1190 1.02.08 3 1.09.37 0.14.23 33.0
34 Comet 866 Lancing Sailing Club Rod Johnson   1205 1.02.59 3 1.09.41 0.14.37 34.0
35 Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1075 56.39 3 1.10.16 0.13.31 35.0
36 Laser 3000 3198 Lancing Sailing Club Alex Powel Ed Gillbert 1075 1.01.15 3 1.15.58 0.18.07 36.0
37 Nacra 17 118 Shoreham Sailing Club Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 674 51.34 4 1.16.31 0.15.30 37.0
38 Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969 58.39 3 1.20.42 0.19.46 38.0
39 Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1142 Duty       38.5
40 Phantom 1007 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1035 DNF       62.0
40 Wayfarer 10288 Shoreham Sailing Club Gordon Roberts Jackie Roberts 1102 DNF       62.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Merlin Rocket 3766 Shoreham Sailing Club Andy Dalby   980 51.51 4 1.06.08 0.00.00 1.0
2 International Canoe 335 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Caldwell   893 47.25 4 1.06.22 0.00.10 2.0
3 Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 57.24 4 1.06.26 0.00.16 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 52.43 4 1.07.14 0.00.52 4.0
5 Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 58.08 4 1.07.17 0.01.00 5.0
6 Merlin Rocket 3683 Shoreham Sailing Club Ben Jones Helen Hilditch 980 53.05 4 1.07.43 0.01.14 6.0
7 Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1098 46.01 3 1.09.51 0.02.27 7.0
8 RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942 53.39 4 1.11.11 0.03.49 8.0
9 RS500 709 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews Karen Matthews 963 54.56 4 1.11.18 0.03.59 9.0
10 Osprey 1360 Shoreham Sailing Club John Mills Caz Mills 928 53.15 4 1.11.44 0.04.09 10.0
11 Laser Radial 203984 Lancing Sailing Club Tim Hartnell   1142 49.12 3 1.11.48 0.03.53 11.0
12 Phantom 1300 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   999 57.55 4 1.12.28 0.05.04 12.0
13 Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club Dave Trout   1142 49.47 3 1.12.39 0.04.28 13.0
14 K1 94 Shoreham Sailing Club Ralph Husey   1070 46.39 3 1.12.40 0.04.11 14.0
15 RS400 1022 Lancing Sailing Club Andy Clark Luka 942 55.05 4 1.13.06 0.05.15 15.0
16 Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128 49.38 3 1.13.20 0.04.52 16.0
17 RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 55.17 4 1.13.22 0.05.27 17.0
18 Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1075 47.30 3 1.13.39 0.04.51 18.0
19 RS Aero 7 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1068 47.14 3 1.13.43 0.04.51 19.0
20 Laser Radial 169182 Lancing Sailing Club Karen McGrath   1142 51.28 3 1.15.07 0.06.09 20.0
21 RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046 47.55 3 1.16.21 0.06.25 21.0
22 Laser 203312 Shoreham Sailing Club Toby Lyward   1098 50.43 3 1.16.59 0.07.09 22.0
23 Comet 866 Lancing Sailing Club Rod Johnson   1205 55.54 3 1.17.19 0.08.05 23.0
24 Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 47.58 3 1.17.41 0.07.08 24.0
25 Topaz 5474 Lancing Sailing Club Clinton Peck   1200 56.07 3 1.17.56 0.08.30 25.0
26 Phantom 1007 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1035 48.32 3 1.18.09 0.07.28 26.0
27 Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 46.25 3 1.18.56 0.07.32 27.0
28 Nacra 17 118 Shoreham Sailing Club Stuart Payne Nigel Penny 674 53.16 5 1.19.02 0.08.41 28.0
29 Laser 3000 3198 Lancing Sailing Club Alex Powel Ed Gillbert 1075 52.08 3 1.20.50 0.09.29 29.0
30 RS300 364 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   972 47.14 3 1.20.59 0.08.40 30.0
31 RS500 1037 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey Jack Fussey 963 46.52 3 1.21.07 0.08.39 31.0
32 Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1075 53.43 3 1.23.17 0.11.04 32.0
33 Topper 28135 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Hartnell   1358 46.46 2 1.26.06 0.10.51 33.0
34 Wanderer 602 Shoreham Sailing Club John Redman Steve Roe 1190 1.02.25 3 1.27.25 0.15.12 34.0
35 Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969 55.44 3 1.35.52 0.17.17 35.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 1.05.05 4 1.15.20 0.00.00 1.0
2 International Canoe 335 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Caldwell   893 Duty       1.5
3 Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 1.14.09 5 1.15.40 0.00.20 2.0
4 RS600 988 Shoreham Sailing Club George Smith   916 1.10.09 5 1.16.35 0.01.09 3.0
5 Contender 2432 Lancing Sailing Club Jerry Hone   969 1.14.36 5 1.16.59 0.01.36 4.0
6 Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 1.07.52 4 1.18.33 0.02.47 5.0
7 Merlin Rocket 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Mary Henderson 980 1.17.05 5 1.18.39 0.03.16 6.0
8 Laser Radial 203275 Lancing Sailing Club Ian Aldridge   1142 1.11.52 4 1.18.40 0.03.03 7.0
9 RS500 709 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews Karen Matthews 963 Duty       8.0
9 Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 1.15.27 5 1.19.35 0.04.02 8.0
11 RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   847 1.07.48 5 1.20.03 0.04.00 9.0
12 RS Vision 1787 Lancing Sailing Club Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1128 1.12.28 4 1.20.18 0.04.29 10.0
13 Laser 2 10594 Lancing Sailing Club Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1075 1.09.27 4 1.20.45 0.04.40 11.0
14 Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1075 1.10.30 4 1.21.59 0.05.43 12.0
15 Laser 4.7 207932 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey   1207 1.19.21 4 1.22.11 0.06.37 13.0
16 Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1098 1.12.22 4 1.22.23 0.06.12 14.0
17 Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1142 1.15.49 4 1.22.59 0.07.00 15.0
18 Laser Radial 192533 Lancing Sailing Club Jack Fussey   1142 1.16.17 4 1.23.30 0.07.28 16.0
19 Laser 197365 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1097 1.14.13 4 1.24.34 0.08.07 17.0
20 Osprey 1360 Shoreham Sailing Club John Mills Caz Mills 928 1.02.53 4 1.24.42 0.06.58 18.0
21 Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1075 1.13.00 4 1.24.53 0.08.13 19.0
22 RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 1.04.30 4 1.25.35 0.07.44 20.0
23 Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1142 1.18.41 4 1.26.07 0.09.52 21.0
24 RS200 1481 Shoreham Sailing Club Rich Harrison Luke Harrison 1046 1.13.22 4 1.27.41 0.10.20 22.0
25 Laser Radial 143837 Lancing Sailing Club Donal Roche   1142 1.20.12 4 1.27.47 0.11.23 23.0
26 Aero 5 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1129 1.20.47 4 1.29.26 0.12.45 24.0
27 Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128 1.21.40 4 1.30.30 0.13.41 25.0
28 RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas Hattie Thomas 1240 1.10.08 3 1.34.16 0.14.05 26.0
29 Laser 163152 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1098 1.03.01 3 1.35.39 0.13.23 27.0
30 Laser 160331 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1098 1.05.14 3 1.39.01 0.15.36 28.0
31 RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club John McKeown   1068 1.03.37 3 1.39.17 0.15.21 29.0
32 Laser Radial 0 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1142 1.12.26 3 1.45.43 0.20.49 30.0
33 Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 DNF       62.0
33 Wanderer 602 Shoreham Sailing Club John Redman Steve Roe 1190 DNF       62.0
33 RS700 802 Lancing Sailing Club Gary Austin   847 DNF       62.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Place Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Points
1 Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 1.06.27 4 1.16.55 0.00.00 1.0
2 RS600 988 Shoreham Sailing Club George Smith   916 1.12.50 5 1.19.31 0.02.23 2.0
3 Merlin Rocket 3696 Shoreham Sailing Club Alex Warren Mary Henderson 980 1.02.27 4 1.19.39 0.02.09 3.0
4 Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 1.03.00 4 1.20.21 0.02.42 4.0
5 Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 1.01.10 4 1.20.39 0.02.50 5.0
6 Contender 2432 Lancing Sailing Club Jerry Hone   969 1.03.10 4 1.21.29 0.03.33 6.0
7 RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   847 1.09.10 5 1.21.40 0.04.01 7.0
8 Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1098 1.11.49 4 1.21.46 0.04.16 8.0
9 Laser Radial 192533 Lancing Sailing Club Jack Fussey   1142 1.16.53 4 1.24.09 0.06.37 9.0
10 Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1075 1.12.23 4 1.24.10 0.06.14 10.0
11 Laser 4.7 207932 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey   1207 1.01.19 3 1.24.40 0.05.37 11.0
12 Laser 2 10594 Lancing Sailing Club Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1075 1.12.56 4 1.24.48 0.06.47 12.0
13 Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1075 1.13.13 4 1.25.08 0.07.04 13.0
14 Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1142 1.17.48 4 1.25.09 0.07.32 14.0
15 RS700 802 Lancing Sailing Club Gary Austin   847 1.12.43 5 1.25.51 0.07.34 15.0
16 Laser Radial 143837 Lancing Sailing Club Donal Roche   1142 59.26 3 1.26.44 0.06.44 16.0
17 RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club John McKeown   1068 1.01.00 3 1.35.12 0.11.43 17.0
18 Laser Radial 0 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1142 1.12.11 3 1.45.21 0.19.29 18.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com