Battle of the Beaches 2019

Results are provisional as of 12:04 on September 19, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 62, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Bart's Bash R6 Total Nett
1st Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 25.0 9.0
2nd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980 (3.0) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
3rd Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080 2.5 Duty 2.5 Duty (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 136.0 10.0
4th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980 1.0 2.0 4.5 3.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 136.5 10.5
5th Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 Duty (63.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 84.0 16.0
6th Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099 9.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 154.0 28.0
7th Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1145 8.0 6.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 6.0 157.0 31.0
8th Laser 2   Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1085 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 13.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 164.0 38.0
9th Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1085 14.0 (63.0 BFD) 16.0 10.0 8.0 (63.0 DNF) 174.0 48.0
10th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029 10.0 19.0 15.0 8.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 178.0 52.0
11th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029 (17.0) (18.0) 12.0 15.0 14.0 11.0 87.0 52.0
12th Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128 18.0 (63.0 DNC) (27.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 144.0 54.0
13th Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046 11.0 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 15.0 (63.0 OCS) 143.0 59.0
14th Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065 (22.0) 17.0 21.0 (22.0) 18.0 13.0 113.0 69.0
15th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 29.0 17.0 12.0 14.0 198.0 72.0
16th Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002 23.0 13.0 20.0 (63.0 DNC) 20.0 (63.0 DNC) 202.0 76.0
17th Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240 25.0 (63.0 DNC) (32.0) 18.0 19.0 16.0 173.0 78.0
18th Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145 21.0 16.0 25.0 19.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 207.0 81.0
19th Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948 6.5 3.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 207.5 81.5
20th Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 23.0 63.0 DNC 16.0 12.0 240.0 114.0
21st Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1002 30.3 Duty (63.0 DNC) 14.0 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 247.3 121.3
22nd Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3684 Shoreham Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Taylor 980 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 254.0 128.0
23rd Fast   Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 19.0 23.0 23.0 63.0 DNC 254.0 128.0
24th Laser 2   Laser 2 5749 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Croker Di Croker 1085 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 259.0 133.0
25th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980 4.0 7.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 263.0 137.0
26th Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 266.0 140.0
27th Laser   Laser 179320 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Janering   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 266.0 140.0
28th Laser   Laser 208650 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Snowden   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 267.0 141.0
29th Laser   Laser 208671 Wier Wood SC Richard Bradshaw   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 271.0 145.0
30th Medium   RS200 980 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Knight Charlotte Knight 1046 12.0 10.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 274.0 148.0
31st Medium   Laser 213547 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 11.0 11.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 274.0 148.0
32nd Medium   RS200 1066 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths 1046 16.0 9.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 277.0 151.0
33rd Laser   Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1145 19.0 11.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 282.0 156.0
34th Laser   Laser 0 Shoreham Sailing Club Will Holden   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 17.0 16.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 285.0 159.0
35th Fast   RS400 487 Lancing Sailing Club Donnal Roche Mark Feltham 942 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 21.0 15.0 288.0 162.0
36th Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1099 13.0 (63.0 DNC) 26.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 291.0 165.0
37th Laser   Laser 163301 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 28.0 12.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 292.0 166.0
38th Medium   Topaz 5474 Lancing Sailing Club Clinton Peck   1200 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 22.0 19.0 293.0 167.0
39th Cat   Shadow 550 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Sandell   755 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 25.0 17.0 294.0 168.0
40th Fast   Topaz X 14 6984 Shoreham Sailing Club Tim Ward   900 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 26.0 18.0 296.0 170.0
41st Fast   RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 20.0 (63.0 DNC) 24.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 296.0 170.0
42nd Fast   RS400 1368 Lancing Sailing Club Ian Beale Seb Beale 942 27.0 20.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 299.0 173.0
43rd Laser   Laser 200872 Lancing Sailing Club JP Dias   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 31.0 20.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 303.0 177.0
44th Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1099 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 34.0 24.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 310.0 184.0
45th Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3712 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Sharps Alex Warren 980 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 2.0 63.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 317.0 191.0
46th Phantom   Phantom 1317 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffith   1002 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 4.5 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 319.5 193.5
47th Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1145 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 5.0 63.0 DNC 320.0 194.0
48th Fast   RS500 566 Shoreham Sailing Club Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963 6.5 (63.0 DNF) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 321.5 195.5
49th Fast   Contender 2432 Lancing Sailing Club Jerry Hone   969 (63.0 BFD) 12.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 327.0 201.0
50th Medium   Aero 5 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1136 (63.0 BFD) 14.0 (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 329.0 203.0
51st Laser   Laser 48147 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099 15.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 330.0 204.0
52nd Laser   Laser 163152 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1099 28.0 (63.0 DNC) 51.3 Duty (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 331.3 205.3
53rd Fast   RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 17.0 63.0 DNC 332.0 206.0
54th Laser   Laser Radial 197371 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1145 (63.0 BFD) (63.0 DNC) 22.0 63.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 337.0 211.0
55th Medium   Devoti D-Zero 322 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1029 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 24.0 63.0 DNC 339.0 213.0
56th Medium   RS200 1186 Shoreham Sailing Club Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046 24.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 339.0 213.0
57th Fast   RS500 1037 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey Karen 963 26.0 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 341.0 215.0
58th Medium   RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 30.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 345.0 219.0
59th Fast   Comet 866 Lancing Sailing Club R Johnson   1207 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 33.0 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 348.0 222.0
60th Fast   RS500 709 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews Karen 963 (63.0 DNF) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 378.0 252.0
60th Medium   Comet 69 Lancing Sailing Club Barry Simmons   1207 (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNF 63.0 DNC 378.0 252.0
60th Laser   Laser 199444 Shoreham Sailing Club John Shelton   1099 63.0 Duty 63.0 Duty (63.0 DNC) (63.0 DNC) 63.0 DNC 63.0 DNC 378.0 252.0

SSC handicaps for Hartley Wayfarer, D-Zero, Shadow Cat & Topax 14 Cat, but standard PY for Laser 2

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980     53.55 5 0.55.01 0.00.00   1.0
2 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845     46.52 5 0.55.28 0.00.23   2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080     Duty         2.5
4 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980     54.28 5 0.55.35 0.00.33   3.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980     55.43 5 0.56.51 0.01.48   4.0
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080     49.18 4 0.57.04 0.01.46   5.0
7 Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948     55.14 5 0.58.16 0.03.05   6.5
7 Fast   RS500 566 Shoreham Sailing Club Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963     56.07 5 0.58.16 0.03.08   6.5
9 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1145     54.11 4 0.59.09 0.03.47   8.0
10 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099     52.19 4 0.59.30 0.03.57   9.0
11 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029     49.26 4 1.00.03 0.04.09   10.0
12 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046     50.21 4 1.00.10 0.04.19   11.0
13 Medium   RS200 980 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Knight Charlotte Knight 1046     50.27 4 1.00.17 0.04.25   12.0
14 Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1099     53.09 4 1.00.27 0.04.47   13.0
15 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1085     52.37 4 1.00.37 0.04.52   14.0
16 Laser   Laser 48147 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099     54.11 4 1.01.38 0.05.49   15.0
17 Medium   RS200 1066 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths 1046     51.35 4 1.01.39 0.05.33   16.0
18 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029     50.55 4 1.01.51 0.05.38   17.0
19 Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128     56.03 4 1.02.07 0.06.24   18.0
20 Laser   Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1145     57.09 4 1.02.23 0.06.45   19.0
21 Fast   RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942     47.07 4 1.02.31 0.05.39   20.0
22 Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145     57.47 4 1.03.05 0.07.23   21.0
23 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065     54.04 4 1.03.28 0.07.12   22.0
24 Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002     51.02 4 1.03.40 0.06.56   23.0
25 Medium   RS200 1186 Shoreham Sailing Club Jeff McTaggart Tim Jones 1046     53.24 4 1.03.49 0.07.22   24.0
26 Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240     50.28 3 1.07.50 0.09.32   25.0
27 Fast   RS500 1037 Lancing Sailing Club Peter Fussey Karen 963     53.57 4 1.10.02 0.11.34   26.0
28 Fast   RS400 1368 Lancing Sailing Club Ian Beale Seb Beale 942     52.59 4 1.10.18 0.11.31   27.0
29 Laser   Laser 163152 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1099     47.23 3 1.11.51 0.11.06   28.0
30 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1002     Duty         30.3
31 Fast   Contender 2432 Lancing Sailing Club Jerry Hone   969     BFD         63.0
31 Medium   Aero 5 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1136     BFD         63.0
31 Laser   Laser Radial 197371 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1145     BFD         63.0
31 Fast   RS500 709 Lancing Sailing Club Pete Matthews Karen 963     DNF         63.0
31 Laser   Laser 199444 Shoreham Sailing Club John Shelton   1099     Duty         63.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845     54.23 6 1.04.22 0.00.00   1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980     53.00 5 1.04.54 0.00.26   2.0
3 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080     Duty         2.5
4 Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948     52.27 5 1.06.24 0.01.36   3.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980     54.17 5 1.06.28 0.01.43   4.0
6 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080     48.53 4 1.07.54 0.02.33   5.0
7 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1145     52.14 4 1.08.26 0.03.06   6.0
8 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3756 Shoreham Sailing Club Sophie Mackley Sara Warren 980     56.01 5 1.08.36 0.03.27   7.0
9 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099     51.29 4 1.10.16 0.04.20   8.0
10 Medium   RS200 1066 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffiths Rhys Griffiths 1046     49.28 4 1.10.56 0.04.35   9.0
11 Medium   RS200 980 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Knight Charlotte Knight 1046     50.17 4 1.12.06 0.05.24   10.0
12 Laser   Laser Radial 178213 Lancing Sailing Club Giles Dawborn   1145     55.24 4 1.12.35 0.06.16   11.0
13 Fast   Contender 2432 Lancing Sailing Club Jerry Hone   969     46.57 4 1.12.41 0.05.22   12.0
14 Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002     49.03 4 1.13.26 0.06.03   13.0
15 Medium   Aero 5 1783 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Coe   1136     56.10 4 1.14.10 0.07.26   14.0
16 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046     52.11 4 1.14.50 0.07.18   15.0
17 Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145     57.17 4 1.15.03 0.08.09   16.0
18 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065     53.36 4 1.15.30 0.07.54   17.0
19 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029     52.42 4 1.16.49 0.08.33   18.0
20 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029     56.05 4 1.21.45 0.11.56   19.0
21 Fast   RS400 1368 Lancing Sailing Club Ian Beale Seb Beale 942     53.18 4 1.24.52 0.12.53   20.0
22 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1085     BFD         63.0
22 Fast   RS500 566 Shoreham Sailing Club Hugh Metha Dave Jones 963     DNF         63.0
22 Laser   Laser 199444 Shoreham Sailing Club John Shelton   1099     Duty         63.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3684 Shoreham Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Taylor 980     45.46 3 0.46.42 0.00.00   1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3712 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Sharps Alex Warren 980     45.56 3 0.46.52 0.00.10   2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980     46.57 3 0.47.54 0.01.11   3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080     Duty         4.0
5 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980     47.11 3 0.48.09 0.01.25   4.5
5 Phantom   Phantom 1317 Shoreham Sailing Club Gareth Griffith   1002     48.15 3 0.48.09 0.01.27   4.5
7 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099     53.32 3 0.48.43 0.02.13   6.0
8 Laser   Laser 179320 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Janering   1099     53.40 3 0.48.50 0.02.21   7.0
9 Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1099     53.49 3 0.48.58 0.02.30   8.0
10 Fast   Devoti D-one 405 Shoreham Sailing Club Tyler Harmsworth   948     46.40 3 0.49.14 0.02.24   9.0
11 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845     42.12 3 0.49.56 0.02.44   10.0
12 Medium   Laser 213547 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1099     55.12 3 0.50.14 0.03.53   11.0
13 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029     51.43 3 0.50.16 0.03.40   12.0
14 Laser 2   Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1085     54.47 3 0.50.29 0.04.07   13.0
15 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1002     50.42 3 0.50.36 0.03.54   14.0
16 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029     52.16 3 0.50.48 0.04.13   15.0
17 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1085     55.12 3 0.50.53 0.04.32   16.0
18 Laser   Laser 0 Shoreham Sailing Club Will Holden   1099     56.02 3 0.50.59 0.04.43   17.0
19 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046     53.56 3 0.51.34 0.05.05   18.0
20 Fast   Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969     50.37 3 0.52.14 0.05.22   19.0
21 Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002     52.48 3 0.52.42 0.06.00   20.0
22 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065     56.10 3 0.52.44 0.06.26   21.0
23 Laser   Laser Radial 197371 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1145     40.20 2 0.52.50 0.04.41   22.0
24 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1099     38.54 2 0.53.06 0.04.41   23.0
25 Fast   RS400 859 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942     50.07 3 0.53.12 0.06.07   24.0
26 Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145     41.15 2 0.54.02 0.05.36   25.0
27 Laser   Laser 187483 Shoreham Sailing Club Saul Dubow   1099     39.55 2 0.54.29 0.05.42   26.0
28 Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128     41.03 2 0.54.35 0.05.56   27.0
29 Laser   Laser 163301 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099     40.02 2 0.54.38 0.05.49   28.0
30 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980     53.45 3 0.54.51 0.07.59   29.0
31 Medium   RS200 285 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Kosteletos Sammi Martin 1046     38.33 2 0.55.17 0.05.59   30.0
32 Laser   Laser 200872 Lancing Sailing Club JP Dias   1099     41.58 2 0.57.17 0.07.45   31.0
33 Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240     47.34 2 0.57.32 0.08.58   32.0
34 Fast   Comet 866 Lancing Sailing Club R Johnson   1207     50.07 2 1.02.17 0.12.32   33.0
35 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1099     46.21 2 1.03.16 0.12.08   34.0
36 Laser   Laser 163152 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1099     Duty         51.3

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3684 Shoreham Sailing Club Andy Davis Pippa Taylor 980     45.01 4 0.45.56 0.00.00   1.0
2 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980     46.31 4 0.47.28 0.01.30   2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3796 Shoreham Sailing Club William Warren Sara Warren 980     46.37 4 0.47.34 0.01.36   3.0
4 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845     41.03 4 0.48.35 0.02.14   4.0
5 Laser   Laser 213708 Lancing Sailing Club Craig Palmer   1099     41.41 3 0.50.34 0.03.49   5.0
6 Laser   Laser 179660 Lancing Sailing Club Will Apps   1099     42.03 3 0.51.01 0.04.11   6.0
7 Laser   Laser 179320 Shoreham Sailing Club Rob Janering   1099     43.49 3 0.53.10 0.05.57   7.0
8 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 140 Shoreham Sailing Club Martin Walker   1029     41.42 3 0.54.02 0.06.15   8.0
9 Laser 2   Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1085     44.00 3 0.54.04 0.06.37   9.0
10 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1085     44.16 3 0.54.24 0.06.53   10.0
11 Medium   Laser 213547 Shoreham Sailing Club Steve Southall   1099     45.17 3 0.54.56 0.07.25   11.0
12 Laser   Laser 163301 Shoreham Sailing Club Robin Cooch   1099     46.11 3 0.56.02 0.08.19   12.0
13 Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128     47.56 3 0.56.40 0.09.04   13.0
14 Phantom   Phantom 1454 Shoreham Sailing Club Ivan Walsh   1002     43.03 3 0.57.17 0.08.32   14.0
15 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029     44.15 3 0.57.20 0.08.48   15.0
16 Laser   Laser 0 Shoreham Sailing Club Will Holden   1099     47.41 3 0.57.51 0.09.49   16.0
17 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980     42.39 3 0.58.02 0.08.53   17.0
18 Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240     54.08 3 0.58.12 0.11.25   18.0
19 Laser   Laser Radial 186037 Lancing Sailing Club Bob Aldridge   1145     50.10 3 0.58.25 0.10.43   19.0
20 Laser   Laser 200872 Lancing Sailing Club JP Dias   1099     49.36 3 1.00.11 0.11.44   20.0
21 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046     49.08 3 1.02.38 0.13.06   21.0
22 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065     51.12 3 1.04.06 0.14.31   22.0
23 Fast   Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969     46.50 3 1.04.27 0.13.27   23.0
24 Laser   Laser 5 Lancing Sailing Club Tom Williams   1099     57.13 3 1.09.25 0.19.21   24.0
25 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3712 Shoreham Sailing Club Ian Sharps Alex Warren 980     DNF         63.0
25 Laser   Laser Radial 197371 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Feltham   1145     DNF         63.0

Bart's Bash - 15 Sept 2019 at 12:06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:06, Distance: 1117
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080     52.06 5 0.57.53 0.00.00   1.0
2 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080     52.34 5 0.58.24 0.00.28   2.0
3 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980     49.15 5 1.00.18 0.01.58   3.0
4 Laser 2   Laser 2 5749 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Croker Di Croker 1085     55.47 5 1.01.42 0.03.27   4.0
5 Laser   Laser Radial 198605 Lancing Sailing Club Jimmy Carter   1145     59.18 5 1.02.09 0.04.04   5.0
6 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845     52.49 6 1.02.30 0.03.54   6.0
7 Laser   Laser 208650 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Snowden   1099     58.16 5 1.03.37 0.05.15   7.0
8 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1085     57.37 5 1.03.43 0.05.17   8.0
9 Laser 2   Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1085     57.39 5 1.03.46 0.05.19   9.0
10 Laser   Laser 208671 Wier Wood SC Richard Bradshaw   1099     59.32 5 1.05.00 0.06.31   10.0
11 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1145     49.55 4 1.05.24 0.05.44   11.0
12 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980     54.19 5 1.06.31 0.07.02   12.0
13 Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128     50.04 4 1.06.35 0.06.32   13.0
14 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029     57.20 5 1.06.52 0.07.42   14.0
15 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046     58.23 5 1.06.59 0.07.55   15.0
16 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1099     49.37 4 1.07.43 0.07.12   16.0
17 Fast   RS400 1430 Lancing Sailing Club Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 942     53.11 5 1.07.45 0.07.44   17.0
18 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065     50.37 4 1.11.17 0.09.31   18.0
19 Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240     1.00.02 4 1.12.37 0.12.11   19.0
20 Medium   Phantom 1254 Shoreham Sailing Club David Sellar   1002     48.59 4 1.13.20 0.10.19   20.0
21 Fast   RS400 487 Lancing Sailing Club Donnal Roche Mark Feltham 942     57.54 5 1.13.45 0.12.27   21.0
22 Medium   Topaz 5474 Lancing Sailing Club Clinton Peck   1200     1.00.22 4 1.15.28 0.14.03   22.0
23 Fast   Contender 574 Lancing Sailing Club Neil Fulcher   969     54.41 4 1.24.39 0.17.17   23.0
24 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 322 Shoreham Sailing Club Gary Inkpen   1029     59.34 4 1.26.50 0.19.51   24.0
25 Cat   Shadow 550 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Sandell   755     56.10 5 1.29.16 0.19.45   25.0
26 Fast   Topaz X 14 6984 Shoreham Sailing Club Tim Ward   900     54.52 4 1.31.27 0.20.08   26.0
27 Medium   Comet 69 Lancing Sailing Club Barry Simmons   1207     DNF         63.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected BCE Ave speed Points
1 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3773 Shoreham Sailing Club Alan Warren Will Carrol 980     54.58 5 1.07.18 0.00.00   1.0
2 Fast   RS700 966 Lancing Sailing Club Matt Carter   845     57.25 6 1.07.57 0.00.33   2.0
3 Laser 2   Laser 2 5749 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Croker Di Croker 1085     51.29 4 1.11.11 0.02.48   3.0
4 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10688 Shoreham Sailing Club Bill Whitney John Shelton 1080     52.00 4 1.12.13 0.03.32   4.0
5 Wayfarer   Wayfarer Hartley 10690 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Bennett Philip Ayton 1080     52.50 4 1.13.23 0.04.22   5.0
6 Laser   Laser Radial 7 Lancing Sailing Club DavidTrout   1145     56.30 4 1.14.01 0.05.07   6.0
7 Laser 2   Laser 2 10330 Lancing Sailing Club Roger Jamieson Kate Fitzsimmons 1085     53.56 4 1.14.34 0.05.15   7.0
8 Laser   Laser 208650 Shoreham Sailing Club Peter Snowden   1099     55.01 4 1.15.05 0.05.42   8.0
9 Laser   Laser 208671 Wier Wood SC Richard Bradshaw   1099     57.25 4 1.18.22 0.08.06   9.0
10 Medium   Streaker 1700 Lancing Sailing Club Alan Simmons   1128     59.15 4 1.18.47 0.08.38   10.0
11 Medium   Devoti D-Zero 303 Shoreham Sailing Club Chris Handel   1029     54.16 4 1.19.06 0.08.06   11.0
12 Laser   Laser 169069 Lancing Sailing Club Mike Theo   1099     58.10 4 1.19.23 0.08.51   12.0
13 Medium   RS Aero 7 2225 Lancing Sailing Club Johnny McKeown   1065     56.29 4 1.19.33 0.08.42   13.0
14 Merlin Rocket   Merlin Rocket 3800 Shoreham Sailing Club Richard Bramley Tony Cheal 980     52.34 4 1.20.28 0.08.36   14.0
15 Fast   RS400 487 Lancing Sailing Club Donnal Roche Mark Feltham 942     53.42 4 1.25.31 0.11.26   15.0
16 Medium   RS Feva XL 3915 Lancing Sailing Club Mark Thomas   1240     53.26 3 1.26.11 0.11.42   16.0
17 Cat   Shadow 550 Shoreham Sailing Club Mark Sandell   755     57.27 5 1.31.19 0.15.06   17.0
18 Fast   Topaz X 14 6984 Shoreham Sailing Club Tim Ward   900     55.14 4 1.32.03 0.14.51   18.0
19 Medium   Topaz 5474 Lancing Sailing Club Clinton Peck   1200     55.20 3 1.32.13 0.14.57   19.0
20 Laser 2   Laser 2 10086 Lancing Sailing Club Colin Norris Barry / Ali 1085     DNF         63.0
20 Medium   RS200 1134 Shoreham Sailing Club Louise Carr Paul Walker 1046     OCS         63.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com