event burgee venue burgee

Commodores Cup

Lancing Sailing Club

Fast Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 1.9 R2 1.9 R1 8.9 R2 8.9 Total Nett
1st Laser 2 5749 Mike Croker   1075 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0
2nd RS700 966 Matt Carter   845 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0
3rd Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 6.0 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 17.0 10.0
4th Laser 2 10086 Colin Ali 1075 3.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 20.0 13.0
5th RS400 859 Bob Trevis   942 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
6th RS700 802 Gary Austin   845 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 19.0

Medium Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 1.9 R2 1.9 R1 8.9 R2 8.9 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 OCS) 10.0 5.0
2nd Laser Radial 169186 Karen Mcgrath   1145 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF 14.0 10.0
3rd Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 6.0 (10.0 DNF) 4.0 2.0 22.0 12.0
4th RSVision 1757 Sean Dwyer   1128 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 24.0 13.0
5th Laser Radial 193608 Jimmy Carter   1145 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 25.0 14.0
6th Laser 178422 Giles Dawborn   1099 7.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 28.0 17.0
7th Laser 165487 Sean Dwyer   1099 3.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
8th Laser Radial 156037 Bob Aldridge   1145 9.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 35.0 24.0
9th Laser Radial 197375 Mark Feltham   1145 5.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 37.0 26.0
10th Laser 5 Tom Williams   1099 8.0 10.0 DNF (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 40.0 29.0

Slow Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 1.9 R2 1.9 R1 8.9 R2 8.9 Total Nett
1st Topaz 3474 Clinton Peck   1200 4.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 21.0 11.0
2nd Topper 27182 Isobella Jackson   1363 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 23.0 13.0
3rd Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1207 1.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 23.0 13.0
4th Topper 21292 Angela Davey   1363 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
5th Comet 866 R Johnson   1207 5.0 5.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 30.0 20.0
6th Feva XL 741     1240 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
7th   3915 Hettie Thomas   1265 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
8th Comet 882 Dave Carter   1207 (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
8th Zest   Finn Horner     (10.0 DNF) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40.0 30.0

R1 1.9 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 1/9/19 at 1101

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:01:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2 5749 Mike Croker   1075 11:01:00 11:55:43 0:54:43 5 1:01:05 1.0
2 RS700 966 Matt Carter   845 11:01:00 11:54:40 0:53:40 6 1:03:31 2.0
3 Laser 2 10086 Colin Ali 1075 11:01:00 12:00:38 0:59:38 5 1:06:34 3.0
4 RS400 859 Bob Trevis   942 11:01:00 11:55:30 0:54:30 5 1:09:26 4.0
5 RS700 802 Gary Austin   845 11:01:00 11:52:55 0:51:55 5 1:13:44 5.0
6 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 11:01:00 12:01:27 1:00:27 5 1:14:52 6.0

R2 1.9 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 1/9/19 at 12:38:00

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:33:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS700 966 Matt Carter   845 12:33:00 13:23:19 0:50:19 6 0:59:33 1.0
2 Laser 2 5749 Mike Croker   1075 12:33:00 13:40:10 1:07:10 6 1:02:29 2.0
3 Laser 2 10086 Colin Ali 1075 12:33:00 13:42:00 1:09:00 6 1:04:11 3.0
4 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 12:33:00   DNF 6   7.0
4 RS400 859 Bob Trevis   942 12:33:00   DNF 6   7.0
4 RS700 802 Gary Austin   845 12:33:00   DNF 6   7.0

R1 8.9 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 8/9/19 at 11:00:00

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2 5749 Mike Croker   1075 11:00:00 11:55:17 0:55:17 5 0:51:26 1.0
2 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 11:00:00 11:58:06 0:58:06 5 0:59:58 2.0

R2 8.9 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 8/9/19 at 12:15:00

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2 5749 Mike Croker   1075 12:15:00 13:00:42 0:45:42 4 0:42:31 1.0
2 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 12:15:00 13:26:15 1:11:15 4 1:13:32 2.0

R1 1.9 - Medium Fleet Fleet - 1/9/19 at 1101

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:04:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 193608 Jimmy Carter   1145 11:04:00 12:00:29 0:56:29 5 0:49:20 1.0
2 Laser Radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 11:04:00 12:01:54 0:57:54 5 0:50:34 2.0
3 Laser 165487 Sean Dwyer   1099 11:04:00 12:00:00 0:56:00 5 0:50:57 3.0
4 Laser Radial 169186 Karen Mcgrath   1145 11:04:00 12:02:33 0:58:33 5 0:51:08 4.0
5 Laser Radial 197375 Mark Feltham   1145 11:04:00 12:04:15 1:00:15 5 0:52:37 5.0
6 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 11:04:00 12:04:25 1:00:25 5 0:53:34 6.0
7 Laser 178422 Giles Dawborn   1099 11:04:00 12:04:05 1:00:05 5 0:54:40 7.0
8 Laser 5 Tom Williams   1099 11:04:00 12:04:25 1:00:25 5 0:54:58 8.0
9 Laser Radial 156037 Bob Aldridge   1145 11:04:00 11:55:06 0:51:06 4 0:55:47 9.0

R2 1.9 - Medium Fleet Fleet - 1/9/19 at 12:38:00

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:36:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 12:36:00 13:22:15 0:46:15 4 0:40:24 1.0
2 Laser Radial 193608 Jimmy Carter   1145 12:36:00 13:22:45 0:46:45 4 0:40:50 2.0
3 Laser Radial 169186 Karen Mcgrath   1145 12:36:00 13:24:16 0:48:16 4 0:42:09 3.0
4 Laser Radial 156037 Bob Aldridge   1145 12:36:00 13:25:17 0:49:17 4 0:43:03 4.0
5 Laser 178422 Giles Dawborn   1099 12:36:00 13:25:38 0:49:38 4 0:45:10 5.0
6 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 12:36:00   DNF     10.0
6 Laser 165487 Sean Dwyer   1099 12:36:00   DNF     10.0
6 Laser Radial 197375 Mark Feltham   1145 12:36:00   DNF     10.0
6 Laser 5 Tom Williams   1099 12:36:00   DNF     10.0

R1 8.9 - Medium Fleet Fleet - 8/9/19 at 11:00:00

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSVision 1757 Sean Dwyer   1128 11:03:00 11:56:33 0:53:33 5 0:47:28 1.0
2 Laser Radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 11:03:00 12:01:00 0:58:00 5 0:50:39 2.0
3 Laser Radial 169186 Karen Mcgrath   1145 11:03:00 12:01:23 0:58:23 5 0:50:59 3.0
4 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 11:03:00 12:02:08 0:59:08 5 0:52:25 4.0
5 Laser 178422 Giles Dawborn   1099 11:03:00 12:04:09 1:01:09 5 0:55:38 5.0

R2 8.9 - Medium Fleet Fleet - 8/9/19 at 12:15:00

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:18:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSVision 1757 Sean Dwyer   1128 12:18:00 13:13:55 0:55:55 4 0:49:34 1.0
2 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 12:18:00 13:15:40 0:57:40 4 0:51:07 2.0
3 Laser Radial 169186 Karen Mcgrath   1145 12:18:00   DNF 4   4.0
4 Laser Radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 12:18:00 13:08:46 OCS 4   5.0

R1 1.9 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 1/9/19 at 1101

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:07:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1207 11:07:00 11:59:35 0:52:35 6 0:43:34 1.0
2 Topper 27182 Isobella Jackson   1363 11:07:00 11:57:55 0:50:55 5 0:44:50 2.0
3 Topper 21292 Angela Davey   1363 11:07:00 11:58:09 0:51:09 5 0:45:02 3.0
4 Topaz 3474 Clinton Peck   1200 11:07:00 12:01:15 0:54:15 6 0:45:13 4.0
5 Comet 866 R Johnson   1207 11:07:00 12:02:16 0:55:16 6 0:45:47 5.0
6 Feva XL 741     1240 11:07:00 11:56:54 0:49:54 5 0:48:17 6.0
7   3915 Hettie Thomas   1265 11:07:00 12:01:30 0:54:30 5 0:51:42 7.0
8 Comet 882 Dave Carter   1207 11:07:00   DNF 5   10.0
8 Zest   Finn Horner     11:07:00   DNF 5   10.0

R2 1.9 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 1/9/19 at 12:38:00

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:39:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 27182 Isobella Jackson   1363 12:39:00 13:25:46 0:46:46 5 0:34:19 1.0
2 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1207 12:39:00 13:23:09 0:44:09 5 0:36:35 2.0
3 Topaz 3474 Clinton Peck   1200 12:39:00   DNF 5   5.0
3 Comet 866 R Johnson   1207 12:39:00   DNF 5   5.0

R1 8.9 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 8/9/19 at 11:00:00

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Topper 21292 Angela Davey   1363 11:06:00 11:54:18 0:48:18 5 0:35:26 1.0
2 Topaz 3474 Clinton Peck   1200 11:06:00 11:57:42 0:51:42 5 0:43:05 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com