event burgee venue burgee

LSC Easter Series

Lancing Sailing Club

Easter Series 2019

Fast Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 5, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 31.3 R1 07.4 R1 07.4 R2 14.4 R1 14.4 R2 21.4 R1 21.4.R2 28.4 R1 28.4 R2 Total Nett
1st laser 2 10594 Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1090 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 80.0 5.0
2nd RS500 704 Pete Matthews Karen Matthews 963 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 82.0 7.0
3rd RS700 966 Matt Carter   845 3.8 AvP (10.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (5.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 67.8 7.8
4th RSAero 7 2225 Jonny Mckeown   1069 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (15.0 DNC) (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 51.0 9.0
5th RS400 1430 Simon Matthews Penny Mathews 942 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 89.0 14.0
6th Laser 2 5749 Mike Croker Di Croker 1090 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 AvP (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 1.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 99.0 24.0
7th laser 2 10086 Colin Norris Ali 1090 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 3.0 AvP 15.0 DNC 99.0 24.0
8th Contender 584 Neil Fulcher   970 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 103.0 28.0
9th RS400 8590 Robert Trevis Ian Sykes 942 (15.0 DNC) 5.0 AvP (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 105.0 30.0
10th laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Karen 1090 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 5.0 AvP (15.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 105.0 30.0
11th RS200 458 Ed Gilbert Grant 1049 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 109.0 34.0
12th Contender 2432 Jerry Hone   970 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 6.0 DNF 118.0 43.0
13th RS400 702 Ian Beal S Beal 942 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 127.0 52.0
14th RS200 285 Tom Kosteletos Sammi 1049 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 130.0 55.0

Slow Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 5, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 31.3 R1 31.3 R2 07.4 R1 07.4 R2 14.4 R1 14.4 R2 21.4 R1 21.4.R2 28.4 R1 28.4 R2 Total Nett
1st RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn 1146 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 112.0 7.0
2nd LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 (9.0 DNF) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 27.0 7.0
3rd LASER 147122 Craig Palmer   1105 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 86.0 13.0
4th Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1136 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 (6.0) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (7.0) (21.0 DNC) 83.0 22.0
5th LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155 (9.0 DNF) (21.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF 123.0 30.0
6th LASER RADIAL 192583 Jack Fussey   1155 2.0 3.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 154.0 49.0
7th LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 7.0 AvP 21.0 DNC 154.0 49.0
8th LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 159.0 54.0
9th LASER RADIAL 203275 Ian Aldridge   1155 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 161.0 56.0
10th laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 10.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 168.0 63.0
11th LASER RADIAL 198605 Jimmy Carter   1155 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 171.0 66.0
12th LASER 179660 Will Apps   1105 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 172.0 67.0
13th Aero 5 2225 John Mckewon   1145 3.0 4.0 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 175.0 70.0
14th laser 4.7 207932 Peter Fussey   1226 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 179.0 74.0
15th Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1428 6.0 AvP (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 180.0 75.0
16th LASER RADIAL 174448 Ian Gilbert   1155 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 6.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 185.0 80.0
17th Comet 882 Dave Carter   1205 12.0 AvP (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 12.0 DNS 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 192.0 87.0
18th LASER RADIAL 169182 Karen Mcgrath   1155 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 193.0 88.0
19th RSTera 18 Callum Aldridge   1155 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 199.0 94.0
20th Topaz X 5474 C Peck   1221 (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 200.0 95.0

31.3 R1 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 31/3/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 RS700 966 Matt Carter   845 AvP 3.8

07.4 R1 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 07.4.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSAero 7 2225 Jonny Mckeown   1069 11:00 11:45:53 0:45:53 3 0:57:14 1.0
2 laser 2 10594 Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1090 11:00 11:48:01 0:48:01 3 0:58:44 2.0
3 Laser 2 5749 Mike Croker Di Croker 1090     AvP     3.0
3 RS200 458 Ed Gilbert Grant 1049 11:00 11:48:58 0:48:58 3 1:02:14 3.0
5 RS400 1430 Simon Matthews Penny Mathews 942 11:00 11:58:46 0:58:46 4 1:02:23 4.0
6 Contender 584 Neil Fulcher   970 11:00 12:13:26 1:13:26 3 1:40:56 5.0
6 RS400 8590 Robert Trevis Ian Sykes 942     AvP     5.0
8 RS700 966 Matt Carter   845     DNF     10.0
8 RS200 285 Tom Kosteletos Sammi 1049     DNF     10.0

07.4 R2 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 07.4.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:38
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 laser 2 10594 Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1090 12:41 13:18:18 0:37:18 3 0:34:13 1.0
2 RSAero 7 2225 Jonny Mckeown   1069 12:41 13:18:44 0:37:44 3 0:35:18 2.0
3 RS400 1430 Simon Matthews Penny Mathews 942 12:41 13:15:40 0:34:40 3 0:36:48 3.0

14.4 R1 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 14.4.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 laser 2 10594 Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1090 11:19:00 12:09:02 0:50:02 5 0:45:54 1.0
2 laser 2 10086 Colin Norris Ali 1090 11:19:00 12:12:33 0:53:33 5 0:49:08 2.0
3 RS400 1430 Simon Matthews Penny Mathews 942 11:19:00 12:06:19 0:47:19 5 0:50:14 3.0
4 laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Karen 1090     AvP     5.0
5 RSAero 7 2225 Jonny Mckeown   1069     DNF 5   6.0

14.4 R2 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 14.4.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:26:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 laser 2 10594 Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1090 12:26:00 13:06:39 0:40:39 4 0:37:18 1.0
2 RS400 1430 Simon Matthews Penny Mathews 942 12:26:00 13:03: DNF     4.0
2 laser 2 10086 Colin Norris Ali 1090     DNF     4.0

21.4 R1 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 21.4.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2 5749 Mike Croker Di Croker 1090 11:00:00 11:55:46 0:55:46 3 1:08:13 1.0
2 RS500 704 Pete Matthews Karen Matthews 963 11:00:00 12:05:48 1:05:48 4 1:08:20 2.0
3 RSAero 7 2225 Jonny Mckeown   1069 11:00:00 11:55:01 0:55:01 3 1:08:37 3.0
4 laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Karen 1090 11:00:00 11:57:52 0:57:52 3 1:10:47 4.0
5 RS700 966 Matt Carter   845 11:00:00 12:02:16 1:02:16 4 1:13:41 5.0
6 RS400 8590 Robert Trevis Ian Sykes 942 11:00:00 12:12:16 1:12:16 4 1:16:43 6.0
7 RS200 458 Ed Gilbert Grant 1049 11:00:00 11:50:50 0:50:50 2 1:36:55 7.0

21.4.R2 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 21.4.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:01:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS700 966 Matt Carter   845 13:01:00 14:03:37 1:02:37 7 1:14:06 1.0
2 RS500 704 Pete Matthews Karen Matthews 963 13:01:00 14:02:31 1:01:31 6 1:14:32 2.0
3 RSAero 7 2225 Jonny Mckeown   1069 13:01:00 13:58:20 0:57:20 5 1:15:05 3.0
4 RS400 8590 Robert Trevis Ian Sykes 942 13:01:00 14:03:45 1:02:45 6 1:17:43 4.0
5 Laser 2 5749 Mike Croker Di Croker 1090 13:01:00 14:05:44 1:04:44 5 1:23:09 5.0
6 laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Karen 1090 13:01:00 14:07:30 1:06:30 5 1:25:25 6.0
7 RS400 702 Ian Beal S Beal 942 13:01:00 14:04:44 1:03:44 5 1:34:43 7.0
8 RS200 458 Ed Gilbert Grant 1049     DNF 7   9.0

28.4 R1 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 21.4.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:03
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS700 966 Matt Carter   845 11:03 11:56:56 0:53:56 4 1:03:50 1.0
2 RS500 704 Pete Matthews Karen Matthews 963 11:03 12:05:38 1:02:38 4 1:05:02 2.0
3 RSAero 7 2225 Jonny Mckeown   1069 11:03 11:58:53 0:55:53 3 1:09:42 3.0
3 laser 2 10086 Colin Norris Ali 1090     AvP     3.0
5 Contender 584 Neil Fulcher   970 11:03 12:00:44 0:57:44 3 1:19:22 4.0
6 Contender 2432 Jerry Hone   970     DNF 4   7.0

28.4 R2 - Fast Fleet Fleet - 21.4.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:16
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS500 704 Pete Matthews Karen Matthews 963 12:16 13:00:05 0:44:05 3 1:01:02 1.0
2 RS700 966 Matt Carter   845 12:16 13:12:02 0:56:02 4 1:06:19 2.0
3 RSAero 7 2225 Jonny Mckeown   1069 12:16 13:11:45 0:55:45 3 1:09:32 3.0
4 Contender 584 Neil Fulcher   970 12:16 13:12:13 0:56:13 3 1:17:16 4.0
5 Contender 2432 Jerry Hone   970     DNF 4   6.0

31.3 R1 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 31/3/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 147122 Craig Palmer   1105 11:00:00 11:32:29 0:32:29 3 0:29:24 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 192583 Jack Fussey   1155 11:00:00 11:34:59 0:34:59 3 0:30:17 2.0
3 Aero 5 2225 John Mckewon   1145 11:00:00 11:36:18 0:36:18 3 0:31:42 3.0
4 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1136 11:00:00 11:36:22 0:36:22 3 0:32:01 4.0
5 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1428     AvP     6.0
6 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155     DNF     9.0
6 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155     DNF     9.0
8 Comet 882 Dave Carter   1205     AvP     12.0

31.3 R2 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 31.3.19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:46
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 11:46 12:27:35 0:41:35 4 0:36:00 1.0
2 LASER 147122 Craig Palmer   1105 11:46 12:27:16 0:41:16 4 0:37:21 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 192583 Jack Fussey   1155 11:46 12:30:26 0:44:26 4 0:38:28 3.0
4 Aero 5 2225 John Mckewon   1145 11:46 12:31:42 0:45:42 4 0:39:55 4.0
5 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1136     DNF 4   6.0

07.4 R1 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 07.4.19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:03
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn 1146 11:03 11:48:43 0:45:43 3 0:39:54 1.0
2 LASER 179660 Will Apps   1105 11:03 11:51:14 0:48:14 3 0:43:39 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 11:03 11:54:25 0:51:25 3 0:44:31 3.0
4 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 11:03 11:55:35 0:52:35 3 0:47:35 4.0
5 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1136 11:03 12:03:05 1:00:05 3 0:52:53 5.0
6 LASER 147122 Craig Palmer   1105 11:03 12:01:27 0:58:27 3 0:52:54 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155 11:03 12:14:49 1:11:49 3 1:02:11 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 203275 Ian Aldridge   1155     DNF 3   10.0
8 RSTera 18 Callum Aldridge   1155     DNF 3   10.0

07.4 R2 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 07.4.19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:41
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 12:41 13:23:57 0:42:57 3 0:37:11 1.0
2 LASER 179660 Will Apps   1105 12:41 13:22:17 0:41:17 3 0:37:22 2.0
3 LASER 147122 Craig Palmer   1105 12:41 13:23:30 0:42:30 3 0:38:28 3.0
4 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 12:41 13:23:48 0:42:48 3 0:38:44 4.0
5 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1136 12:41 13:25:09 0:44:09 3 0:38:52 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155 12:41 13:27:46 0:46:46 3 0:40:29 6.0

14.4 R1 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 14.4.19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:22:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 203275 Ian Aldridge   1155 11:22:00 12:12:28 0:50:28 5 0:43:42 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 11:22:00 12:13:01 0:51:01 5 0:44:10 2.0
3 LASER 147122 Craig Palmer   1105 11:22:00 12:11:49 0:49:49 5 0:45:05 3.0
4 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1105 11:22:00 12:14:32 0:52:32 5 0:47:32 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155 11:22:00 12:17:39 0:55:39 5 0:48:11 5.0
6 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1136 11:22:00 12:11:23 0:49:23 4 0:54:20 6.0
7 LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1105 11:22:00   DNF 5   8.0

14.4 R2 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 14.4.19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:29:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 12:29:00 13:00:55 0:31:55 3 0:27:38 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 203275 Ian Aldridge   1155     DNF     3.0

21.4 R1 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 21.4.19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn 1146 11:03:00 11:59:47 0:56:47 3 0:49:33 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 192583 Jack Fussey   1155 11:03:00 11:43:30 0:40:30 2 0:52:36 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 11:03:00 12:04:21 1:01:21 3 0:53:07 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 169182 Karen Mcgrath   1155 11:03:00 12:04:37 1:01:37 3 0:53:21 4.0
5 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1136 11:03:00 12:03:46 1:00:46 3 0:53:30 5.0
6 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1428 11:03:00 11:54:57 0:51:57 2 0:54:34 6.0
7 laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1105 11:03:00 12:04:17 1:01:17 3 0:55:28 7.0
8 LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1105 11:03:00 12:04:26 1:01:26 3 0:55:36 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 174448 Ian Gilbert   1155 11:03:00 11:42:32 DNF 2   11.0
9 Topaz X 5474 C Peck   1221 11:03:00 11:44:57 DNF 2   11.0
11 Comet 882 Dave Carter   1205     DNS 3   12.0

21.4.R2 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 21.4.19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:04:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn 1146 13:04:00 14:06:29 1:02:29 5 0:54:31 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 13:04:00 14:11:36 1:07:36 5 0:58:32 2.0
3 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1136 13:04:00 13:58:00 0:54:00 4 0:59:25 3.0
4 laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1105 13:04:00 13:57:37 0:53:37 4 1:00:39 4.0
5 LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1105 13:01:00 13:57:45 0:56:45 4 1:04:12 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 174448 Ian Gilbert   1155 13:04:00 14:06:07 1:02:07 4 1:07:14 6.0

28.4 R1 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 21.4.19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:06:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn 1146 11:06:00 12:00:23 0:54:23 3 0:47:27 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 198605 Jimmy Carter   1155 11:06:00 12:00:57 0:54:57 3 0:47:35 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 11:06:00 12:01:07 0:55:07 3 0:47:43 3.0
4 LASER 147122 Craig Palmer   1105 11:06:00 11:59:38 0:53:38 3 0:48:32 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155 11:06:00 12:07:19 1:01:19 3 0:53:05 5.0
6 laser 4.7 207932 Peter Fussey   1226 11:06:00 11:50:54 0:44:54 2 0:54:56 6.0
7 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1136 11:06:00 12:08:32 1:02:32 3 0:55:03 7.0
7 LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1105     AvP     7.0
9 laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1105     DNF 4   10.0

28.4 R2 - Slow Fleet Fleet - 21.4.19

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 198605 Jimmy Carter   1155 12:19:00 13:11:16 0:52:16 3 0:45:15 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1155 12:19:00 13:11:54 0:52:54 3 0:45:48 2.0
3 RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn 1146 12:19:00 13:11:32 0:52:32 3 0:45:50 3.0
4 LASER 147122 Craig Palmer   1105 12:19:00 13:10:51 0:51:51 3 0:46:55 4.0
5 laser 4.7 207932 Peter Fussey   1226 12:19:00 13:03:57 0:44:57 2 0:55:00 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155     DNF 3   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/