event burgee venue burgee

Laser Open 2018

Lancing Sailing Club

Results are final as of 16:32 on June 10, 2018

Standard Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1st 210671 Tony Woods QMSC / SBSC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0
2nd 211165 Mark Little Queen Mary SC (3.0) 3.0 1.0 4.0
3rd 209265 Michael Hicks Queen Mary SC 2.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0
4th 213145 Chris Ellyatt Queen Mary SC (13.0) 4.0 3.0 7.0
5th 197237 Olly Bush Weirwood SC 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 10.0
6th 211363 Michael Pryer Queen Mary SC 4.0 7.0 (11.0) 11.0
7th 179660 Will Apps Lancing SC (15.0) 2.0 10.0 12.0
8th 212257 David Casale Queen Mary SC 9.0 (15.0) 5.0 14.0
9th 185722 George Beck Papercourt SC (14.0) 9.0 6.0 15.0
10th 182545 Paul Fewster Lancing SC 5.0 11.0 (16.0) 16.0
11th 205919 Justin Mepstead   10.0 6.0 (12.0) 16.0
12th 165483 Sean Dwyer Lancing SC 7.0 10.0 (13.0) 17.0
13th 198964 John Reay   12.0 (13.0) 8.0 20.0
14th 147122 Craig Palmer Lancing SC 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 20.0
15th 171864 Chris Foster Lancing SC 8.0 (16.0) 15.0 23.0
16th 211374 Steven Fowles Queen Mary SC (18.0) 14.0 14.0 28.0
17th 192748 Julian Wilkins Chichester YC 16.0 (17.0) 17.0 33.0
18th 133493 Neil Clatworthy Thorney Island SC 17.0 (18.0) 18.0 35.0
19th 186037 Bob Aldridge Lancing SC (20.0) 19.0 19.0 38.0
20th 174949 Roger Dowty Lancing SC 19.0 (21.0 DNF) 21.0 DNC 40.0

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club R1 R2 R3 Pts
1st 208663 Ben Elvin Stokes Bay SC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0
2nd 212225 Andrew Byrne King George SC 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0
3rd 202547 David Trout Lancing SC 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 5.0
4th 206504 Rob Cage Thames SC 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 6.0
5th 203275 Ian Aldridge Lancing SC (15.0 RET) 4.0 7.0 11.0
6th 214000 Arthur Farley RVYC (15.0 RET) 7.0 6.0 13.0
7th 201709 Robert Draper Stokes Bay SC 5.5 8.0 (9.0) 13.5
8th 152585 Sue Ritchie Newport Boat Club (15.0 RET) 3.0 11.0 14.0
9th 198605 Jimmy Carter Lancing SC (15.0 RET) 10.0 5.0 15.0
10th 196330 Steve Lynch Lancing SC 5.5 (11.0) 10.0 15.5
11th 164918 John Cant Erith YC (15.0 RET) 6.0 12.0 18.0
12th 0 Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker Lancing SC 7.0 (14.0) 13.0 20.0
13th 200262 Melissa Meridith Papercourt SC (15.0 RET) 12.0 8.0 20.0
14th 633 Peter Fussey Lancing SC 8.0 13.0 (14.0) 21.0

www.lancingsc.org.uk


sailingsec@lancingsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com