event burgee venue burgee

PM Summer H'cap

Lancing Sailing Club

Fast Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2nd Sept 30th Sept Total Nett
1st RS500 709 Pete Matthews Karen 963 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd RS700 966 Matt Carter   847 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd LASER II 10594 Chris Foster Charlie 1075 1.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 10.0
4th LASER II 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 9.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 11.0
5th RSAero 7 2225 John Mckeown   1068 9.0 DNC 4.0 13.0 13.0
6th RS 400 859 Bob Trevis Ian S 942 4.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
7th RS700 802 Gary Austin   847 9.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 14.0
8th Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 5.0 9.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

Medium Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2nd Sept 30th Sept Total Nett
1st LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1142 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 3.0 3.0 6.0 6.0
3rd LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1098 10.0 DNC 1.0 11.0 11.0
4th LASER 213708 Craig Palmer   1098 1.0 10.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
5th LASER   Tom Williams   1098 8.0 DNF 5.0 13.0 13.0
6th LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1142 10.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 14.0
7th LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1098 4.0 10.0 DNC 14.0 14.0
8th LASER RADIAL 169182 Karren McGrath   1142 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
8th LASER 165483 Sean Dwyer   1098 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Slow Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 2nd Sept 30th Sept Total Nett
1st RS Fev XL 741 Ben Carter Andy Carter 1240 1.0 5.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
2nd Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1205 2.0 5.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd Topper 28135 Mike Hartnell   1358 3.0 5.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
4th Topper 42614 Peter Barnes   1358 4.0 5.0 DNC 9.0 9.0

2nd Sept - Fast Fleet Fleet - 02/09/18

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:09:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER II 10594 Chris Foster Charlie 1075 14:09:00 14:57:47 0:48:47 3 1:15:38 1.0
2 RS500 709 Pete Matthews Karen 963 14:09:00 15:22:07 1:13:07 5 1:15:56 2.0
3 RS700 966 Matt Carter   847 14:09:00 15:14:22 1:05:22 5 1:17:10 3.0
4 RS 400 859 Bob Trevis Ian S 942 14:09:00 15:25:56 1:16:56 5 1:21:40 4.0
5 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 14:09:00 15:27:05 1:18:05 4 1:40:44 5.0

30th Sept - Fast Fleet Fleet - 30/09/18

Start: Fast Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:36:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS500 709 Pete Matthews Karen 963 13:36:00 14:27:24 0:51:24 4 0:53:22 1.0
2 LASER II 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 13:36:00 14:34:32 0:58:32 4 0:54:27 2.0
3 RS700 966 Matt Carter   847 13:36:00 14:22:45 0:46:45 4 0:55:12 3.0
4 RSAero 7 2225 John Mckeown   1068 13:36:00 14:36:50 1:00:50 4 0:56:58 4.0
5 RS700 802 Gary Austin   847 13:36:00 14:27:00 0:51:00 4 1:00:13 5.0

2nd Sept - Medium Fleet Fleet - 02/09/18

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:12:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 213708 Craig Palmer   1098 14:12:00 15:14:19 1:02:19 4 0:56:45 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1142 14:12:00 15:18:08 1:06:08 4 0:57:55 2.0
3 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 14:12:00 15:20:14 1:08:14 4 1:00:29 3.0
4 LASER 169069 Mike Theo   1098 14:12:00 15:24:13 1:12:13 4 1:05:46 4.0
5 LASER   Tom Williams   1098 14:12:00 15: DNF 4   8.0
5 LASER RADIAL 169182 Karren McGrath   1142 14:12:00 15: DNF 4   8.0
5 LASER 165483 Sean Dwyer   1098 14:12:00 15: DNF 4   8.0

30th Sept - Medium Fleet Fleet - 30/09/18

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13:39:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER 182545 Paul Fewster   1098 13:39:00 14:37:11 0:58:11 4 0:52:59 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 7 Dave Trout   1142 13:39:00 14:40:13 1:01:13 4 0:53:36 2.0
3 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 13:39:00 14:40:45 1:01:45 4 0:54:45 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1142 13:39:00 14:45:33 1:06:33 4 0:58:16 4.0
5 LASER   Tom Williams   1098 13:39:00 14:55:29 1:16:29 4 1:09:39 5.0

2nd Sept - Slow Fleet Fleet - 02/09/18

Start: Slow Fleet, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:15:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS Fev XL 741 Ben Carter Andy Carter 1240 14:15:00 15:15:38 1:00:38 5 0:48:54 1.0
2 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1205 14:12:00 15:19:41 1:07:41 5 0:56:10 2.0
3 Topper 28135 Mike Hartnell   1358 14:15:00 15:31:56 1:16:56 5 0:56:39 3.0
4 Topper 42614 Peter Barnes   1358 14:15:00 15:33:26 1:18:26 5 0:57:45 4.0

30th Sept - Slow Fleet Fleet - 30/09/18

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
http://www.sailwave.com/