event burgee venue burgee

Spring Challenge Cup

Lancing Sailing Club

Spring Challenge Cup

Fast Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 5th May R2 5th May R3 6th May R4 6th May R5 12th May R6 12th May R7 19th May R8 19th May R9 26th May R11 27th May R12 27th May Total Nett
1st RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (7.0) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 7.0
2nd RS 500 709 Pete Matthews Karren Matthews 963 1.7 AvP (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 75.7 8.7
3rd Laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (6.0) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 74.0 15.0
4th RS400 859 Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 (16.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF 102.0 22.0
5th Laser 2 10087 Colin Norris Chris Foster/Ali Smith 1075 2.0 2.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (6.0) 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 6.0 DNF 4.4 AvP (16.0 DNC) 83.4 22.4
6th RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack 963 4.0 4.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 126.0 46.0
7th RS400 1430 Simmon Matthews Penny Matthews 942 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 137.0 57.0
8th laser 2 5749 Mike Croker Di Croker 1075 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 3.0 AvP (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 137.0 57.0
9th RS400 1368 Ian Beale Seb Beale 942 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 AvP 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 149.0 69.0
10th contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 5.0 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 152.0 72.0
11th rs aero 7 2225 John Mckeown   1065 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 153.0 73.0
12th laser 3000 3198 Alex Powell   1085 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 3.0 16.0 DNC 163.0 83.0
13th Contender 2432 Jerry Hone   969 (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 166.0 86.0
14th contender 288 Mark Thomas   969 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 169.0 89.0
14th B14   Dave Sean 862 9.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 169.0 89.0

Medium Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 5th May R2 5th May R3 6th May R4 6th May R5 12th May R6 12th May R7 19th May R8 19th May R9 26th May R10 26th May R11 27th May R12 27th May Total Nett
1st Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 3.1 AvP (20.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0 DNF) (4.0) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 88.1 15.1
2nd Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1145 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 RET 4.3 AvP (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (9.0 DNS) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 130.3 21.3
3rd Laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1099 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 143.0 23.0
4th Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1099 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 134.0 27.0
5th laser radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 AvP 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 150.0 30.0
6th Laser 213708 Craig Palmer   1099 10.0 DNF 2.0 3.5 AvP (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 157.5 37.5
7th laser radial 198605 Jimmy Carter   1145 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 168.0 48.0
8th RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1128 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 AvP 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 183.0 63.0
9th Laser 179660 Will Apps   1099 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 185.0 65.0
10th Laser 160556 Chris Foster   1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.5 AvP (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 193.5 73.5
11th laser 200872 JP   1099 6.0 6.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 197.0 77.0
12th Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1145 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 202.0 82.0
13th laser radial 167960 Adrian Heath   1145 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 211.0 91.0
14th Laser   Tom Williams   1099 7.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 211.0 91.0
15th laser 176290 Andy Carter   1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 222.0 102.0
16th Laser 174949 Roger Dowty   1099 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 223.0 103.0
17th Laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1099 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 224.0 104.0
18th laser radial   Tom Williams   1145 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 227.0 107.0
19th laser radial 167976 Mark   1145 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 228.0 108.0

Slow Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 5th May R3 6th May R5 12th May R7 19th May R11 27th May Total Nett
1st Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1205 (2.0 DNF) 1.0 (2.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Comet 834 Mark Feltham   1207 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 20.0 8.0
3rd Topaz XL 5474 Clinton Peck   1200 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 AvP 22.0 10.0
4th RS Tera Sport 1998 Callum Aldridge   1438 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 16.0
5th Comet 670 Doug   1205 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 18.0

R1 5th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 5/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 11:00:00 11:52:37 0:52:37 4 1:02:16 1.0
2 RS 500 709 Pete Matthews Karren Matthews 963     AvP     1.7
3 Laser 2 10087 Colin Norris Chris Foster/Ali Smith 1075 11:00:00 11:52:32 0:52:32 3 1:05:09 2.0
4 Laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 11:00:00 11:52:36 0:52:36 3 1:05:14 3.0
5 RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack 963 11:00:00 12:04:41 1:04:41 4 1:07:10 4.0
6 contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 11:00:00 11:54:30 0:54:30 3 1:14:59 5.0
7 contender 288 Mark Thomas   969     DNF     9.0
7 B14   Dave Sean 862     DNF     9.0

R2 5th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 5/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 12:16:00 13:17:45 1:01:45 4 0:57:27 1.0
2 Laser 2 10087 Colin Norris Chris Foster/Ali Smith 1075 12:16:00 13:17:56 1:01:56 4 0:57:37 2.0
3 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 12:16:00 13:08:00 0:52:00 4 1:01:32 3.0
4 RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack 963 12:16:00 13:20:37 1:04:37 4 1:07:06 4.0

R3 6th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 6/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 500 709 Pete Matthews Karren Matthews 963 11:00:00 11:59:18 0:59:18 4 1:16:58 1.0
2 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 11:00:00 12:07:48 1:07:48 5 1:20:14 2.0
3 Laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 11:00:00 12:11:07 1:11:07 4 1:22:42 3.0
4 RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack 963 11:00:00 12:10:48 1:10:48 4 1:31:54 4.0
5 RS400 1430 Simmon Matthews Penny Matthews 942     DNF     6.0

R4 6th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 6/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 12:20:00 13:02:48 0:42:48 4 0:50:39 1.0
2 RS 500 709 Pete Matthews Karren Matthews 963 12:20:00 13:09:18 0:49:18 4 0:51:12 2.0
3 Laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 12:20:00 13:17:28 0:57:28 4 0:53:27 3.0

R5 12th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 12/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 500 709 Pete Matthews Karren Matthews 963 11:00:00 12:03:26 1:03:26 6 1:05:52 1.0
2 RS400 859 Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 11:00:00 12:04:20 1:04:20 6 1:08:18 2.0
3 rs aero 7 2225 John Mckeown   1065 11:00:00 12:01:54 1:01:54 5 1:09:45 3.0
4 laser 2 5749 Mike Croker Di Croker 1075 11:00:00 12:02:59 1:02:59 5 1:10:18 4.0
5 Laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 11:00:00 12:03:21 1:03:21 5 1:10:43 5.0
6 Laser 2 10087 Colin Norris Chris Foster/Ali Smith 1075 11:00:00 12:03:30 1:03:30 5 1:10:53 6.0
7 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 11:00:00 12:00:09 1:00:09 6 1:11:11 7.0
8 RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack 963 11:00:00 11:58:18 0:58:18 5 1:12:39 8.0
9 contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969 11:00:00 11:58:20 0:58:20 4 1:30:18 9.0

R6 12th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 12/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 12:30:00 13:11:02 0:41:02 6 0:48:34 1.0
2 laser 2 5749 Mike Croker Di Croker 1075 12:30:00 13:23:20 0:53:20 6 0:49:37 2.0
3 RS 500 709 Pete Matthews Karren Matthews 963 12:30:00 13:18:50 0:48:50 6 0:50:43 3.0
4 Laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 12:30:00 13:25:37 0:55:37 6 0:51:44 4.0
5 Laser 2 10087 Colin Norris Chris Foster/Ali Smith 1075 12:30:00 13:25:49 0:55:49 6 0:51:55 5.0
6 rs aero 7 2225 John Mckeown   1065 12:30:00 13:25:43 0:55:43 6 0:52:19 6.0
7 RS400 859 Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 12:30:00 13:20:48 0:50:48 6 0:53:56 7.0
8 RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack 963     DNF     10.0
8 contender 574 Neil Fulcher   969     DNF     10.0

R7 19th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 19/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS400 1430 Simmon Matthews Penny Matthews 942 11:00:00 12:07:45 1:07:45 5 1:11:55 1.0
2 RS 500 709 Pete Matthews Karren Matthews 963 11:00:00 12:11:14 1:11:14 5 1:13:58 2.0
3 Laser 2 10087 Colin Norris Chris Foster/Ali Smith 1075 11:00:00 12:08:46 1:08:46 4 1:19:58 3.0
3 laser 2 5749 Mike Croker Di Croker 1075     AvP     3.0
5 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 11:00:00 12:09:00 1:09:00 5 1:21:39 4.0
6 RS400 859 Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 11:00:00 12:02:35 1:02:35 4 1:23:03 5.0
7 Laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 11:00:00 12:12:37 1:12:37 4 1:24:26 6.0
8 RS400 1368 Ian Beale Seb Beale 942 11:00:00 12:06:30 1:06:30 4 1:28:15 7.0

R8 19th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 19/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 500 709 Pete Matthews Karren Matthews 963 12:26:00 13:24:10 0:58:10 4 1:00:24 1.0
2 RS400 1430 Simmon Matthews Penny Matthews 942 12:26:00 13:35:01 1:09:01 4 1:13:16 2.0
3 RS400 859 Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 12:26:00 13:36:03 1:10:03 4 1:14:22 3.0
4 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 12:26:00 13:31:57 1:05:57 4 1:18:03 4.0
5 Laser 2 10087 Colin Norris Chris Foster/Ali Smith 1075 12:26:00 13: DNF     7.0
5 RS400 1368 Ian Beale Seb Beale 942 12:26:00 13: DNF     7.0

R9 26th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 26/6/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 2 10330 Roger Jamieson Kate 1075 11:00:00 11:51:26 0:51:26 4 0:59:48 1.0
2 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 11:00:00 11:51:04 0:51:04 5 1:00:26 2.0
3 Laser 2 10087 Colin Norris Chris Foster/Ali Smith 1075     DNF     6.0
3 Contender 2432 Jerry Hone   969 11:00:00   DNF     6.0
5 RS400 1368 Ian Beale Seb Beale 942     AvP     7.0

R11 27th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 27/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 11:00:00 11:59:21 0:59:21 4 1:10:14 1.0
2 RS400 859 Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942 11:00:00 11:57:54 0:57:54 3 1:21:57 2.0
3 laser 3000 3198 Alex Powell   1085 11:00:00 12:11:48 1:11:48 3 1:28:14 3.0
4 Laser 2 10087 Colin Norris Chris Foster/Ali Smith 1075     AvP     4.4

R12 27th May - Fast Fleet Fleet - 27/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   845 12:24:00 12:52:23 0:28:23 3 0:33:35 1.0
2 RS400 859 Bob Trevis Ian Sykes 942     DNF     3.0

R1 5th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 5/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 179660 Will Apps   1099 11:03:00 11:53:27 0:50:27 3 0:45:54 1.0
2 Laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1099 11:03:00 11:56:34 0:53:34 3 0:48:44 2.0
3 Laser 174949 Roger Dowty   1099 11:03:00 11:57:06 0:54:06 3 0:49:14 3.0
4 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128     AvP     3.1
5 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1145 11:03:00 12:02:32 0:59:32 3 0:52:00 4.0
6 Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1099 11:03:00 12:00:51 0:57:51 3 0:52:38 5.0
7 laser 200872 JP   1099 11:03:00 12:06:40 1:03:40 3 0:57:56 6.0
8 Laser   Tom Williams   1099 11:03:00 11:57:08 0:54:08 2 1:13:53 7.0
9 Laser 213708 Craig Palmer   1099 11:03:00   DNF 3   10.0

R2 5th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 5/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:19:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 179660 Will Apps   1099 12:19:00 13:07:20 0:48:20 3 0:43:59 1.0
2 Laser 213708 Craig Palmer   1099 12:19:00 13:08:56 0:49:56 3 0:45:26 2.0
3 Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1099 12:19:00 13:10:27 0:51:27 3 0:46:49 3.0
4 Laser   Tom Williams   1099 12:19:00 13:14:36 0:55:36 3 0:50:35 4.0
5 laser 200872 JP   1099     DNF     6.0

R3 6th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 6/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1128 11:03:00 11:54:43 0:51:43 3 0:45:51 1.0
2 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 11:03:00 12:01:04 0:58:04 3 0:51:29 2.0
3 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1145 11:03:00 12:02:25 0:59:25 3 0:51:54 3.0
4 Laser 213708 Craig Palmer   1099     AvP     3.5
5 Laser 160556 Chris Foster   1099     AvP     4.5

R4 6th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 6/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:23:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1128 12:23:00 13:08:53 0:45:53 3 0:40:41 1.0
2 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128     DNF     4.0
2 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1145     RET     4.0

R5 12th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 12/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 213708 Craig Palmer   1099 11:03:00 12:03:42 1:00:42 5 0:55:14 1.0
2 laser radial 198605 Jimmy Carter   1145 11:03:00 12:06:32 1:03:32 5 0:55:29 2.0
3 laser radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 11:03:00 12:06:41 1:03:41 5 0:55:37 3.0
4 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 11:03:00 12:05:54 1:02:54 5 0:55:46 4.0
5 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1145     AvP     4.3
6 Laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1099 11:03:00 12:06:08 1:03:08 5 0:57:27 5.0
7 Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1099 11:03:00 12:06:15 1:03:15 5 0:57:33 6.0
8 laser radial 167960 Adrian Heath   1145 11:03:00 11:58:37 0:55:37 4 1:00:43 7.0

R6 12th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 12/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:33:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 213708 Craig Palmer   1099 12:33:00 13:18:03 0:45:03 5 0:41:00 1.0
2 laser radial 198605 Jimmy Carter   1145 12:33:00 13:21:15 0:48:15 5 0:42:08 2.0
3 laser radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 12:33:00 13:21:20 0:48:20 5 0:42:13 3.0
4 laser radial 167960 Adrian Heath   1145 12:33:00 13:23:10 0:50:10 5 0:43:49 4.0
5 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 12:33:00 13:22:37 0:49:37 5 0:43:59 5.0
6 Laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1099 12:33:00 13:22:50 0:49:50 5 0:45:21 6.0
7 Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1099 12:33:00 13:23:45 0:50:45 5 0:46:11 7.0
8 laser radial 167976 Mark   1145 12:33:00 13:28:20 0:55:20 5 0:48:20 8.0

R7 19th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 19/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 160556 Chris Foster   1099 11:03:00 12:13:34 1:10:34 4 1:04:13 1.0
2 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 11:03:00 12:16:26 1:13:26 4 1:05:06 2.0
3 Laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1099 11:03:00 12:15:46 1:12:46 4 1:06:13 3.0
4 Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1099 11:03:00 12:15:56 1:12:56 4 1:06:22 4.0

R8 19th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 19/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:29:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 12:29:00 13:24:33 0:55:33 3 0:49:15 1.0
2 Laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1099 12:29:00 13:30:47 1:01:47 3 0:56:13 2.0
3 Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1099 12:29:00 13:33:58 1:04:58 3 0:59:07 3.0
4 laser 200872 JP   1099     DNF     5.0

R9 26th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 26/6/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RSVision 1787 Sean Dwyer Carolyn Dwyer 1128     AvP     1.0
1 Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1145 11:03:00 11:50:03 0:47:03 4 0:41:06 1.0
3 laser radial 7 Dave Trout   1145     AvP     2.0
3 laser radial 198605 Jimmy Carter   1145 11:03:00 11:51:40 0:48:40 4 0:42:30 2.0
5 Laser 179660 Will Apps   1099 11:03:00 11:44:14 0:41:14 3 0:50:02 3.0
6 Laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1099 11:03:00 11:47:01 0:44:01 3 0:53:24 4.0
7 Laser 160556 Chris Foster   1099 11:03:00   DNF 3   8.0
8 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1145     DNS     9.0

R10 26th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 26/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1145 12:03:00 12:24:33 0:21:33 2 0:18:49 1.0
2 laser radial 198605 Jimmy Carter   1145 12:03:00 12:30:10 0:27:10 2 0:23:44 2.0

R11 27th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 27/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:03:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 laser radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 11:03:00 12:04:32 1:01:32 3 0:53:44 1.0
2 laser 176290 Andy Carter   1099 11:03:00 12:02:57 0:59:57 3 0:54:33 2.0
3 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128 11:03:00 12:07:12 1:04:12 3 0:56:55 3.0
4 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1145 11:03:00 12:14:46 1:11:46 3 1:02:41 4.0
5 Laser 178213 Giles Dawson   1099 11:03:00 12:13:33 1:10:33 3 1:04:12 5.0
6 Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1099 11:03:00 12:16:21 1:13:21 3 1:06:45 6.0
7 laser radial   Tom Williams   1145 11:03:00 12:02:14 0:59:14 2 1:17:36 7.0

R12 27th May - Medium Fleet Fleet - 27/5/19

Start: Medium Fleet, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:27:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 laser radial 7 Dave Trout   1145 12:27:00 12:53:21 0:26:21 2 0:23:01 1.0
2 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1145 12:27:00 12:54:42 0:27:42 2 0:24:12 2.0
3 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1128     DNF     4.0

R1 5th May - Slow Fleet Fleet - 5/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1205 DNF 2.0

R3 6th May - Slow Fleet Fleet - 6/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1205 11:06:00 11:58:43 0:52:43 4 0:43:45 1.0
2 Topaz XL 5474 Clinton Peck   1200 11:06:00 11:58:08 0:52:08 3 0:57:56 2.0
3 RS Tera Sport 1998 Callum Aldridge   1438     DNF     4.0

R5 12th May - Slow Fleet Fleet - 12/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1205 DNF 2.0

R7 19th May - Slow Fleet Fleet - 19/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet 834 Mark Feltham   1207 11:06:00 11:58:29 0:52:29 4 0:43:29 1.0
2 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1205 11:06:00 12:03:21 0:57:21 4 0:47:36 2.0

R11 27th May - Slow Fleet Fleet - 27/5/19

Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Comet 834 Mark Feltham   1207 11:06:00 11:58:10 0:52:10 4 0:43:13 1.0
2 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1205 11:06:00 11:59:55 0:53:55 4 0:44:45 2.0
2 Topaz XL 5474 Clinton Peck   1200     AvP     2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
http://www.sailwave.com/