event burgee venue burgee

Wednesday Evening Personal Handicap 2018

Lancing SC

Results are provisional as of 13:54 on September 13, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 61, Scoring system: Personal H/cap using RRS App.A mod. by LSC SI's
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap 2 May 9 May 16 May 23 May 30 May 6 Jun 13 Jun 20 Jun 27 Jun 4 Jul 11 Jul 18 Jul 25 Jul 1 Aug 8 Aug 15 Aug 22 Aug 29 Aug 5 Sep 12 Sep Pts.
1st RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 970 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0   1.0 (8.0) 4.3 AvP (DNC) 4.3 AvP 1.0 4.0 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNF) 2.0 2.0 3.0 26.6
2nd Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 3.0 4.0 (DNC) (DNC)   5.0 (7.0) 2.0 (DNF) 6.0 (DNC) 5.0 (7.0) 2.0 2.0 5.7 AvP 1.0 (9.0) (DNC) (DNC) 35.7
3rd Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (8.0) (15.0) 7.0 3.0 (10.0) 4.0 (11.5) 6.0 4.5 3.0 6.6 AvP 2.0 6.6 AvP (DNC) (DNC) 47.7
4th RS 700 966 Matt Carter   815 6.0 3.0 2.0 (11.0)   6.9 AvP 1.0 6.0 1.0 9.0 (DNC) (11.5) (10.0) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 5.0 (16.0) 47.9
5th Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1100 7.8 AvP (DNC) (DNC) 9.0   (DNC) (12.5) (DNC) (15.0) 8.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (15.0) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0 7.0 1.0 5.5 59.3
6th Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1150 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 5.0 8.0 12.0 (DNF) 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (13.0) 7.0 (13.0) 72.0
7th Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 (DNC) (DNC) 11.1 AvP 1.0   (DNC) 16.0 11.1 AvP 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) 15.0 (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNF 4.0 (DNC) 9.0 111.2
8th Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   6.0 12.5 5.0 8.0 (DNC) 8.0 2.0 6.3 AvP 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 DNC 118.8
9th Laser 165483 Sean Dwyer   1042 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNF 7.0 AvP 4.0 4.0 180.0
10th Topper 32502 Jim Waters   1490 7.9 AvP 7.9 AvP (DNC) 7.0   (DNC) 4.0 9.0 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.5 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14.0 187.3
11th Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1445 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 9.0 7.9 AvP 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 6.0 9.0 5.5 187.4
12th Topper 41606 Nick Muggridge   1430 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 9.0 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 4.0 AvP 3.0 4.0 AvP 2.0 214.0
13th Laser 170591 Bruce Mayo   1070 (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 AvP 3.0   3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 6.0 11.0 235.0
14th Laser Radial 34 Jack Fussey   1275 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNF 3.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) 8.8 AvP (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 DNC DNC DNC 10.0 247.8
15th Topper 18045 Mike Hartnell   1410 7.0 9.3 AvP (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) 12.0 14.0 (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10.0 DNC DNC 251.3
16th Laser 4.7 31 Diana Croker   1235 10.0 AvP (DNC) (DNC) 13.0   (DNC) 6.0 (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) 10.0 AvP 9.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 17.0 256.0
17th RS Aero 9 22 John McKeown   1019 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 5.0 13.0 2.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC 1.0 272.0
18th Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1090 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 DNC DNC 11.0 4.2 AvP 7.0 273.2
19th Laser Radial 633 Peter Fussey   1205 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   DNF 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.5 AvP (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 9.5 AvP DNC DNC DNC DNC 12.0 305.0
20th Topaz RaceX 5474 Clinton Peck   1350 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 1.0 9.6 AvP 16.0 8.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 305.6
21st Laser Radial 28 Mike Croker   1095 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 6.0   (DNC) 9.0 (DNC) 7.0 7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 342.0
22nd Topper 33539 Rob Hedgecock   1575 (DNC) 8.5 AvP (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 11.0 DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 DNC DNC DNC 352.5
23rd Laser 174949 Roger Dowty   1046 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   9.0 11.0 (DNC) 8.5 AvP (DNC) 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 352.5
24th RS 700 802 Gary Austin   815 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   10.0 (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 12.0 DNC DNC DNC 7.0 14.0 DNC DNC 357.0
25th Laser Radial 0 Tom Williams   1200 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNF 12.0 13.0 (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 DNC DNC 9.0 DNC DNC DNC 381.0
26th Laser 0 Tom Williams   1220 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6.0 7.3 AvP DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 8.0 401.3
27th RS 200 285 Tom Kosteletos Sammi / Lizzie 1035 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 11.0 (DNC) 8.0 DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 8.0 AvP 404.0
28th Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   1070 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 13.0 13.0 6.0 DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 409.0
29th Laser Radial 0 Sam Bennett   1240 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 11.0 AvP 11.0 11.0 AvP 11.0 AvP (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 416.0
30th RS 200 535 Ian Gilbert Jo 1075 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 18.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14.5 AvP 14.5 AvP DNC 11.0 DNC DNC DNC 430.0
31st Laser Radial 20254 Craig Palmer   1090 (DNC) 2.0 1.0 12.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 449.0
32nd RS 200 458 Tim Hartnell Ed Gilbert 1035 (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 10.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 449.0
33rd   859 Bob Trevis Ian / Tony 1000 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF 5.0 DNC DNC 457.0
34th RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack Fussey 1000 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 4.0 (DNC) DNC DNC 8.0 DNC DNC DNC 12.0 DNC DNC 458.0
35th Laser Radial 170591 Bruce Mayo   1120 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) DSQ 10.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 464.0
36th Laser II 10594 Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1020 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 13.0 AvP 10.0 (DNC) DNF (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 473.0
37th Laser 37 Ed Gilbert   1110 2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 AvP DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 500.0
38th Laser Radial 200872 J-P Dias   1240 4.0 AvP (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 DNC DNC DNC 504.0
39th Laser 186037 Bob Aldridge   1110 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 8.0   2.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 506.0
40th Laser Radial 167960 Adrian Heath   1135 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 7.0 AvP   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 510.0
41st RS Aero 7 2225 John McKeown   1150 8.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNC 514.0
42nd RS 200 458 Ed Gilbert Lizzie / Jo 1075 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 10.0 DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 516.0
43rd Topper 4.2 210 Angela Davey   1498 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC 518.0
44th Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1170 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC 17.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 518.0
45th Laser 0 Mark Thomas   1250 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   13.0 AvP (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 18.0 AvP 527.0
46th Comet 670 Doug Arterton   1300 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC 15.0 527.0
47th Topper 42614 Peter Barnes   1500 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 17.0 AvP DNC DNC DNC 530.0
48th Laser 4.7   Peter Fussey   1350 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 559.0
49th Laser 4.7 34 Jack Fussey   1275 (DNC) 1.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 559.0
50th Laser Radial 174448 Ian Gilbert   1170 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 2.0   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 560.0
51st Laser Radial 165483 Sean Dwyer   1092 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) 3.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 561.0
52nd Streaker 1700 Tim Hartnell   1076 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   4.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 562.0
53rd Contender 2432 Jerry Hone   915 (DNC) 5.0 (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 563.0
54th Laser Radial 31578 Tim Etherton   1250 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 7.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 565.0
55th Laser Radial 976 Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker   1150 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   7.0 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 565.0
56th Pico 2 David Etherton Molly Etherton 1600 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 568.0
57th Topper 24182 Isabelle Jackson   1435 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 11.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 569.0
58th RS 500 1037 Ed Gilbert Jack Fussey 1000 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 14.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 572.0
59th RS Aero 5 2225 John McKeown   1129 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 14.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 572.0
60th Laser 144637 Gavin Hardman   1050 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 16.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 574.0
61st Laser Radial 160556 Simon Matthews   1175 (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) (DNC)   (DNC) (DNC) (DNC) 17.0 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 575.0

Results are shown calculated using Personal Handicaps.

Note that the handicaps shown in the overall results table are the initial values at the start of the series.
Actual values are shown in the individual race tables, where BCE = change in elapsed time needed to win the race.

AvP scores average of non-DNC race results (see SI 15.2 - non-competitors will be weeded at end of series!)

Conditions:
R1: NW 3 - gusty
R2: SW 5
R3: N-NE 5
R4: NE 1-3
R5: no wind
R6: NE 2
R7: SSW 3inc4
R8: SW 4
R9: NE 4
R10: SW 2 => S 1-2
R11: SW 2-3
R12: SW 3
R13: WSW 2-3
R14: SW 4-5
R15: WSW 4
R16: WSW 5
R17: WSW 3-4 with big sea
R18: NW 2
R19: N/NE 1-2
R20: NNE 2



2 May - 2018-05-02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Laser 165483 Sean Dwyer   1042 1:01:55 4 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 37 Ed Gilbert   1110 1:06:49 4 0:00:52 2.0
3 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 1:07:24 4 0:02:38 3.0
4 Laser 174949 Roger Dowty   1046 1:05:31 4 0:03:22 4.0
4 Laser Radial 200872 J-P Dias   1240 AvP     4.0
6 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 1:05:16 4 0:03:28 5.0
7 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   815 1:04:24 5 0:03:52 6.0
8 Topper 18045 Mike Hartnell   1410 1:07:30 3 0:04:40 7.0
9 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1100 AvP     7.8
10 Topper 32502 Jim Waters   1490 AvP     7.9
11 RS Aero 7 2225 John McKeown   1150 0:55:58 3 0:04:43 8.0
12 Laser 4.7 31 Diana Croker   1235 AvP     10.0
13 Laser Radial 34 Jack Fussey   1275 DNF     11.0
13 Laser Radial 633 Peter Fussey   1205 DNF     11.0

9 May - 2018-05-09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190600
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Laser 4.7 34 Jack Fussey   1275 0:51:08 4 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 20254 Craig Palmer   1090 0:55:16 5 0:00:37 2.0
3 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   815 0:50:30 6 0:01:28 3.0
4 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 0:56:35 5 0:01:56 4.0
5 Contender 2432 Jerry Hone   915 1:01:39 6 0:06:36 5.0
6 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1150 0:52:30 4 0:06:23 6.0
7 Topper 32502 Jim Waters   1490 AvP     7.9
8 Topper 33539 Rob Hedgecock   1575 AvP     8.5
9 Topper 18045 Mike Hartnell   1410 AvP     9.3

16 May - 2018-05-16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190600
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 20254 Craig Palmer   1090 0:53:09 4 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   815 0:51:38 5 0:01:57 2.0
3 RS 200 458 Tim Hartnell Ed Gilbert 1035 0:52:40 4 0:02:12 3.0
4 Laser 170591 Bruce Mayo   1070 AvP     7.0
5 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 AvP     11.1

23 May - 2018-05-23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 1:01:40 3 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 174448 Ian Gilbert   1170 0:57:56 3 0:00:13 2.0
3 Laser 170591 Bruce Mayo   1070 0:53:01 3 0:00:14 3.0
4 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 970 0:48:21 3 0:00:30 4.0
5 Topaz RaceX 5474 Clinton Peck   1350 0:44:58 2 0:00:34 5.0
6 Laser Radial 28 Mike Croker   1095 0:54:57 3 0:00:56 6.0
7 Topper 32502 Jim Waters   1490 0:50:06 2 0:01:06 7.0
7 Laser Radial 167960 Adrian Heath   1135 AvP     7.0
9 Laser 186037 Bob Aldridge   1110 0:56:44 3 0:01:58 8.0
10 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1100 0:56:44 3 0:02:28 9.0
11 RS 200 458 Tim Hartnell Ed Gilbert 1035 0:53:40 3 0:02:36 10.0
12 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   815 0:57:51 4 0:04:14 11.0
13 Laser Radial 20254 Craig Palmer   1090 0:58:22 3 0:04:36 12.0
14 Laser 4.7 31 Diana Croker   1235 0:49:47 2 0:09:10 13.0

6 Jun - 2018-06-06

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 194600
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 970 1:01:43 5 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 186037 Bob Aldridge   1110 0:57:10 4 0:00:40 2.0
3 Laser 170591 Bruce Mayo   1070 0:56:37 4 0:02:09 3.0
4 Streaker 1700 Tim Hartnell   1076 0:57:01 4 0:02:15 4.0
5 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 0:58:29 4 0:03:00 5.0
6 Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 0:56:11 4 0:03:09 6.0
7 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   815 AvP     6.9
8 Laser Radial 976 Lucy Fitzgeorge-Parker   1150 1:02:06 4 0:03:34 7.0
9 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 0:57:20 4 0:04:24 8.0
10 Laser 174949 Roger Dowty   1046 0:58:34 4 0:05:19 9.0
11 RS 700 802 Gary Austin   815 1:01:04 5 0:09:13 10.0
12 Laser Radial 34 Jack Fussey   1205 DNF     13.0
12 Laser Radial 633 Peter Fussey   1205 DNF     13.0
12 Laser 0 Mark Thomas   1250 AvP     13.0

13 Jun - 2018-06-13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   815 0:54:07 6 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 633 Peter Fussey   1205 0:54:14 4 0:00:53 2.0
3 Laser Radial 34 Jack Fussey   1205 0:54:33 4 0:01:12 3.0
4 Topper 32502 Jim Waters   1490 0:51:24 3 0:01:56 4.0
5 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1150 0:53:18 4 0:02:24 5.0
6 Laser 4.7 31 Diana Croker   1235 0:57:27 4 0:02:47 6.0
7 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 0:51:17 4 0:03:02 7.0
8 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 970 0:57:35 5 0:03:55 8.0
9 Laser Radial 28 Mike Croker   1095 0:52:39 4 0:04:11 9.0
10 Laser 165483 Sean Dwyer   1042 0:50:11 4 0:04:03 10.0
11 Laser 174949 Roger Dowty   1046 0:50:54 4 0:04:36 11.0
11 Laser Radial 0 Sam Bennett   1240 AvP     11.0
13 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1100 0:53:59 4 0:05:17 12.5
13 Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 0:51:08 4 0:05:00 12.5
15 Laser II 10594 Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1020 AvP     13.0
16 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1445 0:53:40 3 0:05:42 14.0
17 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 0:51:59 4 0:05:57 15.0
18 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 0:47:12 3 0:05:42 16.0
19 Topper 42614 Peter Barnes   1500 0:57:11 3 0:07:23 17.0

20 Jun - 2018-06-20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1090 0:56:23 5 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 0:58:06 5 0:01:43 2.0
3 Laser Radial 165483 Sean Dwyer   1092 0:59:19 5 0:02:50 3.0
4 Topper 33539 Rob Hedgecock   1575 0:52:11 3 0:03:18 4.0
5 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 970 AvP     4.3
6 Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 0:57:41 5 0:03:47 5.0
7 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   815 0:54:11 6 0:03:36 6.0
8 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 0:58:41 5 0:04:53 7.0
9 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1150 0:52:15 4 0:04:40 8.0
10 Topper 32502 Jim Waters   1490 0:51:27 3 0:05:12 9.0
11 Laser II 10594 Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1020 1:01:43 5 0:08:57 10.0
12 Laser Radial 0 Sam Bennett   1240 0:52:30 3 0:14:01 11.0
13 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 AvP     11.1
14 Laser Radial 34 Jack Fussey   1205 DNF     14.0
15 Laser Radial 170591 Bruce Mayo   1115 DSQ     15.0

27 Jun - 2018-06-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   815 0:55:21 6 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 18045 Mike Hartnell   1410 1:05:13 4 0:01:23 2.0
3 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 1:00:10 5 0:01:18 3.0
4 RS 700 802 Gary Austin   815 0:57:06 6 0:01:45 4.0
5 Topper 4.2 210 Angela Davey   1498 1:10:11 4 0:02:22 5.0
6 Laser 165483 Sean Dwyer   1042 1:01:09 5 0:02:11 6.0
7 Laser Radial 28 Mike Croker   1095 1:04:24 5 0:02:26 7.0
8 Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 1:01:45 5 0:02:47 8.0
9 Laser 174949 Roger Dowty   1046 AvP     8.5
10 Topper 32502 Jim Waters   1490 1:11:01 4 0:03:33 9.0
11 Laser Radial 170591 Bruce Mayo   1115 1:06:38 5 0:03:32 10.0
12 Topper 33539 Rob Hedgecock   1575 0:56:50 3 0:03:21 11.0
12 Laser Radial 0 Sam Bennett   1240 AvP     11.0
14 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1150 0:55:30 4 0:03:26 12.0
15 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 1:01:00 4 0:04:24 13.0
16 RS Aero 5 2225 John McKeown   1129 0:55:54 4 0:04:47 14.0
17 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1100 1:08:10 5 0:05:55 15.0
18 Laser 144637 Gavin Hardman   1050 1:05:13 5 0:05:48 16.0
19 Laser Radial 160556 Simon Matthews   1175 1:03:12 4 0:10:00 17.0
20 RS 200 535 Ian Gilbert Jo 1075 1:00:55 4 0:12:15 18.0
21 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 DNF     21.0
21 Laser Radial 0 Tom Williams   1200 DNF     21.0

4 Jul - 2018-07-04

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Topaz RaceX 5474 Clinton Peck   1300 0:53:50 3 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 22 John McKeown   1019 0:57:25 4 0:01:09 2.0
3 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1445 1:08:30 3 0:08:40 3.0
4 RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack Fussey 1000 1:05:05 4 0:09:52 4.0
5 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 970 AvP     4.3
6 Laser 4.7 31 Diana Croker   1235 1:02:52 3 0:11:43 5.0
7 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 1:14:10 4 0:13:59 6.0
8 Laser Radial 28 Mike Croker   1095 1:15:55 4 0:15:27 7.0
9 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1120 1:17:42 4 0:15:52 8.0
10 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   810 1:11:07 5 0:15:13 9.0
11 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 1:13:45 4 0:16:20 10.0
12 RS 200 285 Tom Kosteletos Sammi / Lizzie 1075 1:17:34 4 0:18:13 11.0
12 Laser Radial 0 Sam Bennett   1240 AvP     11.0
14 Laser Radial 0 Tom Williams   1200 1:14:59 3 0:25:17 12.0
15 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1150 DNF     16.0
15 Topper 33539 Rob Hedgecock   1575 DNF 2   16.0
15 Laser II 10594 Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1020 DNF     16.0

11 Jul - 2017-07-11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 970 1:00:56 5 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 200 458 Tim Hartnell Ed Gilbert 1035 0:54:28 4 0:02:27 2.0
3 Topper 41606 Nick Muggridge   1430 0:57:27 3 0:03:33 3.0
4 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 0:56:03 4 0:03:47 4.0
5 RS Aero 9 22 John McKeown   1019 0:55:04 4 0:03:51 5.0
6 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1120 1:00:41 4 0:04:24 6.0
7 Laser 170591 Bruce Mayo   1070 0:58:24 4 0:04:38 7.0
8 Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 0:57:01 4 0:04:39 8.0
9 Laser Radial 34 Jack Fussey   1205 AvP     8.8
10 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1445 0:59:43 3 0:05:15 9.0
11 Laser Radial 633 Peter Fussey   1205 AvP     9.5
12 Topaz RaceX 5474 Clinton Peck   1300 AvP     9.6
13 Laser 174949 Roger Dowty   1046 0:58:02 4 0:05:28 10.0
14 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1150 1:04:09 4 0:06:21 11.0
15 Topper 18045 Mike Hartnell   1410 1:01:30 3 0:08:21 12.0
16 Laser Radial 0 Tom Williams   1200 0:53:17 3 0:08:03 13.0

18 Jul - 2018-07-18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1   859 Bob Trevis Ian / Tony 1000 0:57:18 4 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 0:48:04 3 0:03:17 2.0
3 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1120 0:51:44 3 0:03:36 3.0
4 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 960 0:59:30 4 0:04:30 4.0
5 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 0:51:19 3 0:04:28 5.0
6 Laser 0 Tom Williams   1220 0:57:54 3 0:05:28 6.0
7 Laser 165483 Sean Dwyer   1042 0:50:16 3 0:05:29 7.0
8 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1445 AvP     7.9
9 RS 200 285 Tom Kosteletos Sammi / Lizzie 1075 0:52:06 3 0:05:54 8.0
10 Topper 41606 Nick Muggridge   1430 0:46:18 2 0:05:20 9.0
11 RS 200 458 Ed Gilbert Lizzie / Jo 1075 0:52:26 3 0:06:14 10.0
12 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 0:51:09 3 0:06:27 11.5
12 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   810 0:53:07 4 0:06:42 11.5
14 RS Aero 9 22 John McKeown   1019 0:51:09 3 0:07:22 13.0
15 Topper 18045 Mike Hartnell   1410 0:47:25 2 0:07:01 14.0
16 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 1:05:06 3 0:11:23 15.0
17 Topaz RaceX 5474 Clinton Peck   1300 0:47:38 2 0:10:23 16.0
18 Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1125 1:04:55 3 0:16:34 17.0

25 Jul - 2018-07-25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190600
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 960 1:10:02 7 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS Aero 9 22 John McKeown   1019 1:05:29 6 0:01:46 2.0
3 Topper 41606 Nick Muggridge   1430 1:01:44 4 0:02:07 3.0
4 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1120 1:01:52 5 0:03:30 4.0
5 Laser 169069 Mike Theo   1125 1:02:09 5 0:03:32 5.0
6 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 1:09:56 6 0:04:54 6.0
7 Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 AvP     6.3
8 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 1:01:54 5 0:05:06 7.0
9 Laser 0 Tom Williams   1220 AvP     7.3
10 Topaz RaceX 5474 Clinton Peck   1300 1:14:18 5 0:06:34 8.0
11 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1445 1:06:46 4 0:06:32 9.0
12 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   810 1:05:50 7 0:06:45 10.0
12 Laser 4.7 31 Diana Croker   1235 AvP     10.0
14 Topper 24182 Isabelle Jackson   1450 1:07:25 4 0:06:58 11.0
15 RS 700 802 Gary Austin   815 1:08:15 7 0:08:48 12.0
16 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   1070 1:06:01 5 0:10:16 13.0
17 RS 500 1037 Ed Gilbert Jack Fussey 1000 1:09:47 5 0:17:41 14.0

1 Aug - 2018-08-01

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1080 0:53:50 5 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 0:55:22 5 0:01:02 2.0
2 Laser 37 Ed Gilbert   1110 AvP     2.0
4 Laser Radial 28 Mike Croker   1095 0:56:27 5 0:01:52 3.0
5 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 0:54:20 5 0:02:30 4.5
5 Topper 32502 Jim Waters   1490 1:02:17 4 0:02:52 4.5
7 Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 0:54:46 5 0:02:50 6.0
8 Laser Radial 167960 Adrian Heath   1135 0:59:51 5 0:03:17 7.0
9 RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack Fussey 1000 0:53:11 5 0:03:20 8.0
10 Laser 4.7 31 Diana Croker   1235 0:52:53 4 0:03:38 9.0
11 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1141 1:01:06 5 0:04:14 10.0
12 Topper 18045 Mike Hartnell   1410 1:00:40 4 0:04:26 11.0
13 Laser 170591 Bruce Mayo   1070 0:58:47 5 0:05:27 12.0
14 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   1070 1:01:07 5 0:07:47 13.0
15 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 1:01:56 4 0:12:05 14.0
16 RS 200 535 Ian Gilbert Jo 1075 AvP     14.5
17 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1120 0:57:36 4 0:12:56 15.0
18 Laser Radial 0 Tom Williams   1250 1:05:26 4 0:15:35 16.0
19 Topaz RaceX 5474 Clinton Peck   1300 DNF     18.0

8 Aug - 2018-08-08

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190800
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1070 0:50:37 4 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 0:51:59 4 0:00:25 2.0
3 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 0:50:58 4 0:01:46 3.0
4 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1141 0:44:04 3 0:03:35 4.0
5 RS 200 285 Tom Kosteletos Sammi / Lizzie 1075 0:42:57 3 0:04:49 5.0
6 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   1070 0:43:20 3 0:05:22 6.0
7 Laser Radial 31578 Tim Etherton   1250 0:41:00 2 0:11:26 7.0
8 Laser Radial 633 Peter Fussey   1205 AvP     9.5
9 RS 200 458 Ed Gilbert Lizzie / Jo 1075 DNF     10.0
9 Pico 2 David Etherton Molly Etherton 1600 DNF     10.0
11 RS 200 535 Ian Gilbert Jo 1075 AvP     14.5

15 Aug - 2018-08-15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190300
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Laser 4.7   Peter Fussey   1350 0:43:53 4 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser Radial 34 Jack Fussey   1205 0:48:47 4 0:09:37 2.0
3 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1141 0:52:27 4 0:15:22 3.0
4 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   1070 DNF     5.0
5 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 AvP     5.7
6 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 AvP     6.6

22 Aug - 2018-08-22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 190000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 1:05:50 7 0:00:00 1.0
2 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 1:05:34 7 0:02:45 2.0
3 Topper 33539 Rob Hedgecock   1575 0:57:49 4 0:03:28 3.0
4 Topper 41606 Nick Muggridge   1425 AvP     4.0
4 Laser Radial 200872 J-P Dias   1240 0:57:49 5 0:04:19 4.0
6 Laser Radial 170591 Bruce Mayo   1115 1:04:27 6 0:06:44 5.0
7 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1141 1:06:04 6 0:07:00 6.0
8 RS 700 802 Gary Austin   815 1:04:13 8 0:07:58 7.0
9 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1120 1:07:10 6 0:09:11 8.0
10 Laser Radial 0 Tom Williams   1250 1:08:25 5 0:14:29 9.0
11 RS Aero 7 2225 John McKeown   1050 1:01:50 5 0:16:32 10.0
12 RS 200 535 Ian Gilbert Jo 1075 1:09:16 5 0:22:53 11.0
13 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 940 DNF     17.0
13 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 DNF 4   17.0
13 Laser 165483 Sean Dwyer   1042 DNF     17.0
13   859 Bob Trevis Ian / Tony 1000 DNF     17.0
13 Topper 4.2 210 Angela Davey   1498 DNF     17.0
13 Topper 42614 Peter Barnes   1550 AvP     17.0

29 Aug - 2018-08-29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 183000
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 RS Aero 9 22 John McKeown   1019 0:49:13 3 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 940 1:02:00 4 0:01:28 2.0
3 Topper 41606 Nick Muggridge   1425 0:48:45 2 0:02:52 3.0
4 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 1:04:35 3 0:04:13 4.0
5   859 Bob Trevis Ian / Tony 1000 0:51:42 3 0:03:24 5.0
6 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1445 0:50:48 2 0:04:16 6.0
7 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1040 AvP     6.6
8 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1120 0:59:57 3 0:05:51 7.0
8 Laser 165483 Sean Dwyer   1042 AvP     7.0
10 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   810 0:58:20 4 0:06:10 8.0
11 Laser Radial 7 David Trout   1090 0:58:53 3 0:06:14 9.0
12 Topper 18045 Mike Hartnell   1410 0:50:50 2 0:05:26 10.0
13 Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1085 0:58:41 3 0:06:17 11.0
14 RS 500 1037 Peter Fussey Jack Fussey 1000 0:55:43 3 0:07:25 12.0
15 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1141 1:06:18 3 0:11:11 13.0
16 RS 700 802 Gary Austin   815 0:50:51 3 0:11:29 14.0
17 Comet 670 Doug Arterton   1300 DNF     16.0

5 Sep - 2018-09-05

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1120 0:54:46 4 0:00:00 1.0
2 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 940 0:58:40 5 0:01:13 2.0
3 Laser 182545 Paul Fewster   1042 0:54:15 4 0:03:18 3.0
4 Laser 165483 Sean Dwyer   1042 0:55:40 4 0:04:43 4.0
4 Topper 41606 Nick Muggridge   1425 AvP     4.0
6 Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1085 AvP     4.2
7 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   810 0:54:51 5 0:05:20 5.0
8 Laser 170591 Bruce Mayo   1070 0:59:01 4 0:06:42 6.0
9 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1141 0:51:12 3 0:09:21 7.0
10 Laser 0 Tom Williams   1220 1:02:25 3 0:17:40 8.0
11 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1445 0:51:02 2 0:15:42 9.0

12 Sep - 2018-09-12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:03
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName H/cap Elapsed Laps BCE Points
1 RS Aero 9 22 John McKeown   1019 0:50:48 3 0:00:00 1.0
2 Topper 41606 Nick Muggridge   1425 0:48:33 2 0:01:11 2.0
3 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Penny Mathews 940 0:48:35 3 0:01:43 3.0
4 Laser 165483 Sean Dwyer   1042 0:54:38 3 0:02:41 4.0
5 Streaker 1700 Alan Simmons   1120 0:59:07 3 0:03:17 5.5
5 Topper 21092 Angela Davey   1445 0:50:51 2 0:02:50 5.5
7 Laser Radial 203984 Tim Hartnell   1070 0:57:10 3 0:03:49 7.0
8 Laser 0 Tom Williams   1250 1:07:01 3 0:04:42 8.0
8 RS 200 285 Tom Kosteletos Sammi / Lizzie 1075 AvP     8.0
10 Comet 69 Barry Simmons   1250 1:07:12 3 0:04:53 9.0
11 Laser Radial 34 Jack Fussey   1205 1:06:58 3 0:06:54 10.0
12 Laser 170591 Bruce Mayo   1070 0:59:57 3 0:06:36 11.0
13 Laser Radial 633 Peter Fussey   1205 1:08:07 3 0:08:03 12.0
14 Laser Radial 186037 Bob Aldridge   1141 1:05:21 3 0:08:28 13.0
15 Topper 32502 Jim Waters   1490 0:57:38 2 0:08:07 14.0
16 Comet 670 Doug Arterton   1300 0:51:08 2 0:07:56 15.0
17 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   810 1:04:37 4 0:10:47 16.0
18 Laser 4.7 31 Diana Croker   1235 0:52:11 2 0:11:08 17.0
19 Laser 0 Mark Thomas   1250 AvP     18.0

www.lancingsc.org.uk

www.lancingsc.org.uk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com