event burgee venue burgee

LSC Winter Series

Winter Series

One Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY 18th Nov R1 18th Nov R2 25th Nov R1 25th Nov R2 2nd Dec R1 2nd Dec R2 16th Dec R1 23rd Dec R1 23rd Dec R2 30th Dec R1 30th Dec R2 Total Nett
1st Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1106 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.5 2.0 93.5 10.5
2nd RS 700 966 Matt Carter   847 (5.0) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 84.0 14.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 202547 Dave Trout   1155 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.5 5.0 114.5 14.5
4th RS Aero 2225 Johny Mckeown   1140 6.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.4 AvP (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 126.4 26.4
5th RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Barry Simmons/Penny/John 942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.5 AvP (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 142.5 42.5
6th LASER RADIAL 203984 Tim Hartnell   1155 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 144.0 44.0
7th Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   990 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 157.0 57.0
8th vision 1787 Sean Dwyer   1139 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 1.0 AvP (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 163.0 63.0
9th LASER RADIAL 192533 Jack Fussey   1155 3.5 AvP (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 170.5 70.5
10th RS 500 1037 Pete Fussey Jack Fussey 964 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 8.0 7.0 182.0 82.0
11th LASER RADIAL 203275 Ian Aldridge   1155 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 184.0 84.0
12th LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155 9.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 9.0 185.0 85.0
13th Laser 207700 Julian Wilkins   1106 4.0 4.0 DNF (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 188.0 88.0
14th RS 400 859 Bob Trevis   942 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 197.0 97.0
15th Laser 2 8939 Paul Cooper   1081 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 10.0 200.0 100.0
16th Laser 2432 Jerry Hone   970 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 2.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 202.0 102.0
17th LASER 4.7 207932 Peter Fussey   1230 3.0 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 203.0 103.0
18th LASER RADIAL   Tom Williams   1155 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 207.0 107.0
18th Laser 198211     1106 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 7.0 DNS (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 207.0 107.0

18th Nov R1 - One Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:12:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 203984 Tim Hartnell   1155 11:12:00 11:56:16 0:44:16 2 0:57:29 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 202547 Dave Trout   1155 11:12:00 11:57:54 0:45:54 2 0:59:37 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 207932 Peter Fussey   1230 11:12:00 12:02:03 0:50:03 2 1:01:02 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 192533 Jack Fussey   1155     AvP 2   3.5
5 Laser 207700 Julian Wilkins   1106 11:12:00 11:58:15 0:46:15 2 1:02:44 4.0
6 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   847 11:12:00 12:09:44 0:57:44 3 1:08:10 5.0
7 RS Aero 2225 Johny Mckeown   1140 11:12:00 12:07:21 0:55:21 2 1:12:50 6.0
8 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155     DNF 2   9.0

18th Nov R2 - One Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:17:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 203984 Tim Hartnell   1155 12:17:00 12:53:48 0:36:48 2 0:31:52 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 202547 Dave Trout   1155 12:17:00 12:59:02 0:42:02 2 0:36:24 2.0
3 Laser 207700 Julian Wilkins   1106     DNF 2   4.0

25th Nov R1 - One Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1106 11:00:00 11:39:07 0:39:07 2 0:53:03 1.0
2 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   847 11:00:00 11:47:45 0:47:45 3 0:56:23 2.0
3 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Barry Simmons/Penny/John 942 11:00:00 11:55:16 0:55:16 3 0:58:40 3.0
4 RS Aero 2225 Johny Mckeown   1140 11:00:00 11:44:57 0:44:57 2 0:59:09 4.0
5 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   990 11:00:00 11:44:01 0:44:01 2 1:06:42 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL   Tom Williams   1155     DNS 3   7.0
6 Laser 198211     1106     DNS 3   7.0

25th Nov R2 - One Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:08:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   847 12:08:00 12:49:21 0:41:21 3 0:48:49 1.0
2 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1106 12:08:00 12:44:40 0:36:40 2 0:49:44 2.0
3 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   990 12:08:00 12:47:08 0:39:08 2 0:59:18 3.0
4 RS Aero 2225 Johny Mckeown   1140 12:08:00 12:54:38 0:46:38 2 1:01:22 4.0

2nd Dec R1 - One Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 203984 Tim Hartnell   1155 1 1.0
1 vision 1787 Sean Dwyer   1139 AvP 1.0
3 LASER RADIAL 203275 Ian Aldridge   1155 2 2.0
4 LASER RADIAL 192533 Jack Fussey   1155 3 3.0
5 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Barry Simmons/Penny/John 942 AvP 4.5

2nd Dec R2 - One Fleet Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 LASER RADIAL 203984 Tim Hartnell   1155 1 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 203275 Ian Aldridge   1155 2 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 192533 Jack Fussey   1155 DNF 4.0

16th Dec R1 - One Fleet Fleet - 16/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12:09:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1106 12:09:00 12:55:20 0:46:20 2 0:41:54 1.0
2 Laser 2432 Jerry Hone   970 12:09:00 12:53:21 0:44:21 2 0:45:43 2.0
3 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Barry Simmons/Penny/John 942 12:09:00 12:53:50 0:44:50 2 0:47:36 3.0
4 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   847 12:09:00 12:50:10 0:41:10 2 0:48:36 4.0

23rd Dec R1 - One Fleet Fleet - 23/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:21:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   847 11:21:00 11:49:49 0:28:49 3 0:34:01 1.0
2 LASER RADIAL 202547 Dave Trout   1155 11:21:00 11:48:12 0:27:12 2 0:35:19 2.0
3 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1106 11:21:00 11:50:01 0:29:01 2 0:39:21 3.0
4 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   990 11:21:00 11:48:59 0:27:59 2 0:42:24 4.0
5 RS Aero 2225 Johny Mckeown   1140     AvP     4.4
6 RS 500 1037 Pete Fussey Jack Fussey 964     DNF 2   7.0

23rd Dec R2 - One Fleet Fleet - 23/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:58:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 LASER RADIAL 202547 Dave Trout   1155 11:58:00 12:36:22 0:38:22 3 0:44:17 1.0
2 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1106 11:58:00 12:36:03 0:38:03 3 0:45:52 2.0
3 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   847 11:58:00 12:38:19 0:40:19 4 0:47:36 3.0
4 Contender 574 Neil Fulcher   990     DNF 4   5.0

30th Dec R1 - One Fleet Fleet - 30/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:00:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 vision 1787 Sean Dwyer   1139 11:00:00 11:38:00 0:38:00 2 0:50:03 1.0
2 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1106 11:00:00 11:37:52 0:37:52 2 0:51:21 2.5
2 LASER RADIAL 202547 Dave Trout   1155 11:00:00 11:39:32 0:39:32 2 0:51:21 2.5
4 RS Aero 2225 Johny Mckeown   1140 11:00:00 11:40:21 0:40:21 2 0:53:06 4.0
5 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   847 11:00:00 11:45:00 0:45:00 3 0:53:08 5.0
6 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Barry Simmons/Penny/John 942 11:00:00 11:35:09 0:35:09 2 0:55:58 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155 11:00:00 11:44:10 0:44:10 2 0:57:22 7.0
8 RS 500 1037 Pete Fussey Jack Fussey 964 11:00:00 11:38:34 0:38:34 2 1:00:01 8.0
9 RS 400 859 Bob Trevis   942 11:00:00 11:38:17 0:38:17 2 1:00:58 9.0
10 Laser 2 8939 Paul Cooper   1081 11:00:00 11:44:31 0:44:31 2 1:01:46 10.0

30th Dec R2 - One Fleet Fleet - 30/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 11:56:00
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Start Finish Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 vision 1787 Sean Dwyer   1139 11:56:00 12:33:35 0:37:35 2 0:49:30 1.0
2 Laser 147122 Craig Palmer   1106 11:56:00 12:35:04 0:39:04 2 0:52:59 2.0
3 RS 700 966 Matt Carter   847 11:56:00 12:41:10 0:45:10 3 0:53:20 3.0
4 RS Aero 2225 Johny Mckeown   1140 11:56:00 12:36:36 0:40:36 2 0:53:25 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 202547 Dave Trout   1155 11:56:00 12:37:53 0:41:53 2 0:54:24 5.0
6 RS 400 1430 Simon Mathews Barry Simmons/Penny/John 942 11:56:00 12:30:45 0:34:45 2 0:55:20 6.0
7 RS 500 1037 Pete Fussey Jack Fussey 964 11:56:00 12:32:20 0:36:20 2 0:56:32 7.0
8 RS 400 859 Bob Trevis   942 11:56:00 12:31:54 0:35:54 2 0:57:10 8.0
9 LASER RADIAL 186037 Bob Aldridge   1155 11:56:00 12:42:19 0:46:19 2 1:00:09 9.0
10 Laser 2 8939 Paul Cooper   1081 11:56:00 12:42:45 0:46:45 2 1:04:52 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
http://www.sailwave.com/